2018 62nd Annual Bloomfield (Boys Basketball) Christmas Tournament

Winner's Bracket

  •  
  • (1) Hayti 115
  • Dec. 26 10 a.m.
  • (16) Holcomb 40
  •  
  • (8) Portageville 62
  • Dec. 26 8 p.m.
  • (9) Van Buren 70
  •  
  • (4) Doniphan 38
  • Dec. 26 2 p.m.
  • (13) Bloomfield 36
  •  
  • (5) East Prairie 58
  • Dec. 26 3:30 p.m.
  • (12) Gideon 43
  •  
  • (2) Bernie 75
  • Dec. 26 11:15 a.m.
  • (15) Puxico 23
  •  
  • (7) Kennett 70
  • Dec. 26 6:30 p.m.
  • (10) South Pemiscot 40
  •  
  • (3) Dexter 85
  • Dec. 26 12:30 p.m.
  • (14) Malden 38
  •  
  • (6) Twin Rivers 66
  • Dec. 26 5 p.m.
  • (11) Richland (Essex) 44
  •  
  •  
  • (1) Hayti 66
  • Dec. 27 4 p.m.
  • (9) Van Buren 50
  •  
  • (4) Doniphan 53
  • Dec. 27 5:30 p.m.
  • (5) East Prairie 56
  •  
  • (2) Bernie 52
  • Dec. 27 7 p.m.
  • (7) Kennett 47
  •  
  • (3) Dexter 52
  • Dec. 27 8:30 p.m.
  • (6) Twin Rivers 53
  •  
  •  
  • (1) Hayti 69
  • Dec. 28 7 p.m.
  • (5) East Prairie 67
  •  
  • (2) Bernie 51
  • Dec. 28 8:30 p.m.
  • (6) Twin Rivers 60
  •  
  •  
  • (1) Hayti 43
  • Dec. 29 8:30 p.m.
  • (6) Twin Rivers 41
  •  
  •  
  • (1) Hayti
  • Champion
  •  

Third Place Bracket

  •  
  • (5) East Prairie 44
  • Dec. 29 7 p.m.
  • (2) Bernie 65
  •  
  •  
  • (2) Bernie
  • Third Place
  •  

Fifth Place Bracket

  •  
  • (9) Van Buren 58
  • Dec. 28 4 p.m.
  • (4) Doniphan 68
  •  
  • (7) Kennett 49
  • Dec. 28 5:30 p.m.
  • (3) Dexter 30
  •  
  •  
  • (4) Doniphan 38
  • Dec. 29 5:30 p.m.
  • (7) Kennett 36
  •  
  •  
  • (4) Doniphan
  • Fifth Place
  •  

Consolation Bracket

  •  
  • (1) Hayti 115
  • Dec. 26 10 a.m.
  • (16) Holcomb 40
  •  
  • (8) Portageville 62
  • Dec. 26 8 p.m.
  • (9) Van Buren 70
  •  
  • (4) Doniphan 38
  • Dec. 26 2 p.m.
  • (13) Bloomfield 36
  •  
  • (5) East Prairie 58
  • Dec. 26 3:30 p.m.
  • (12) Gideon 43
  •  
  • (2) Bernie 75
  • Dec. 26 11:15 a.m.
  • (15) Puxico 23
  •  
  • (7) Kennett 70
  • Dec. 26 6:30 p.m.
  • (10) South Pemiscot 40
  •  
  • (3) Dexter 85
  • Dec. 26 12:30 p.m.
  • (14) Malden 38
  •  
  • (6) Twin Rivers 66
  • Dec. 26 5 p.m.
  • (11) Richland (Essex) 44
  •  
  •  
  • (16) Holcomb 41
  • Dec. 27 2:30 p.m.
  • (8) Portageville 96
  •  
  • (13) Bloomfield 49
  • Dec. 27 10 a.m.
  • (12) Gideon 43
  •  
  • (15) Puxico 61
  • Dec. 27 11:30 a.m.
  • (10) South Pemiscot 75
  •  
  • (14) Malden 64
  • Dec. 27 1 p.m.
  • (11) Richland 39
  •  
  •  
  • (8) Portageville 53
  • Dec. 28 1 p.m.
  • (13) Bloomfield 37
  •  
  • (10) South Pemiscot 69
  • Dec. 28 2:30 p.m.
  • (14) Malden 32
  •  
  •  
  • (8) Portageville 46
  • Dec. 29 4 p.m.
  • (10) South Pemiscot 47
  •  
  •  
  • (10) South Pemiscot
  • Consolation Winner
  •