60th Annual Bob Sechrest, Jr., Central (Park Hills) Boys Basketball Christmas Tournament

Winner's Bracket

  •  
  • (1) Central (Park Hills) 83
  • Dec. 26 4 p.m.
  • (16) Herculaneum 19
  •  
  • (8) South Iron 62
  • Dec. 26 5:30 p.m.
  • (9) Crystal City 76
  •  
  • (5) Farmington 71
  • Dec. 26 8:30 p.m.
  • (12) Arcadia Valley 46
  •  
  • (4) Hillsboro 82
  • Dec. 26 7 p.m.
  • (13) Potosi 50
  •  
  • (3) Perryville 70
  • Dec. 28 7 p.m.
  • (14) Viburnum 34
  •  
  • (6) North County 80
  • Dec. 28 8:30 p.m.
  • (11) DeSoto 62
  •  
  • (7) West County 79 (2 OT)
  • Dec. 28 5:30 p.m.
  • (10) Ste. Genevieve 74
  •  
  • (2) Festus 77
  • Dec. 28 4 p.m.
  • (15) Fredericktown 29
  •  
  •  
  • (1) Central (Park Hills) 69
  • Dec. 29 4 p.m.
  • (9) Crystal City 44
  •  
  • (5) Farmington 71
  • Dec. 29 5:30 p.m.
  • (4) Hillsboro 58
  •  
  • (3) Perryville 62
  • Dec. 29 8:30 p.m.
  • (6) North County 63
  •  
  • (7) West County 73
  • Dec. 29 7 p.m.
  • (2) Festus 72
  •  
  •  
  • (1) Central (Park Hills) 53
  • Dec. 30 6 p.m.
  • (5) Farmington 50
  •  
  • (6) North County 63
  • Dec. 30 7:30 p.m.
  • (7) West County 61
  •  
  •  
  • (1) Central (Park Hills) 70
  • Dec. 31 7:30 p.m.
  • (6) North County 52
  •  
  •  
  • (1) Central (Park Hills)
  • Champion
  •  

Third Place Bracket

  •  
  • (5) Farmington 64
  • Dec. 31 4:30 p.m.
  • (7) West County 57
  •  
  •  
  • (5) Farmington
  • Third Place
  •  

Fifth Place Bracket

  •  
  • (9) Crystal City 31
  • Dec. 30 3 p.m.
  • (4) Hillsboro 64
  •  
  • (3) Perryville 34
  • Dec. 30 4:30 p.m.
  • (2) Festus 62
  •  
  •  
  • (4) Hillsboro 67
  • Dec. 31 1:30 p.m.
  • (2) Festus 60
  •  
  •  
  • (4) Hillsboro
  • Fifth Place
  •  

Consolation Bracket

  •  
  • (1) Central (Park Hills) 83
  • Dec. 26 4 p.m.
  • (16) Herculaneum 19
  •  
  • (8) South Iron 62
  • Dec. 26 5:30 p.m.
  • (9) Crystal City 76
  •  
  • (5) Farmington 71
  • Dec. 26 8:30 p.m.
  • (12) Arcadia Valley 46
  •  
  • (4) Hillsboro 82
  • Dec. 26 7 p.m.
  • (13) Potosi 50
  •  
  • (3) Perryville 70
  • Dec. 28 7 p.m.
  • (14) Viburnum 34
  •  
  • (6) North County 80
  • Dec. 28 8:30 p.m.
  • (11) DeSoto 62
  •  
  • (7) West County 79 (2 OT)
  • Dec. 28 5:30 p.m.
  • (10) Ste. Genevieve 74
  •  
  • (2) Festus 77
  • Dec. 28 4 p.m.
  • (15) Fredericktown 29
  •  
  •  
  • (16) Herculaneum 48
  • Dec. 28 1 p.m.
  • (8) South Iron 47
  •  
  • (12) Arcadia Valley 65
  • Dec. 28 2:30 p.m.
  • (13) Potosi 71
  •  
  • (14) Viburnum 62
  • Dec. 29 11:30 a.m.
  • (11) DeSoto 73
  •  
  • (10) Ste. Genevieve 73
  • Dec. 29 10 a.m.
  • (15) Fredericktown 37
  •  
  •  
  • (16) Herculaneum 53
  • Dec. 30 Noon
  • (13) Potosi 67
  •  
  • (11) DeSoto 46
  • Dec. 30 1:30 p.m.
  • (10) Ste. Genevieve 64
  •  
  •  
  • (13) Potosi 64
  • Dec. 31 Noon
  • (10) Ste. Genevieve 55
  •  
  •  
  • (13) Potosi
  • Consolation Winner
  •