Semoball

Standard-Democrat Statistical Leaders

NMCC's Jadis Jones (10) runs after making a catch†in a 48-0 win over John Burroughs in the semifinals of the MSHSAA Class 2 District 1 Tournament at NMCC High School on Friday, Nov. 4.†
Dennis Marshall/Standard-Democrat

Statistical leaders from the Sikeston Standard-Democrat coverage area through district championships.

PASSING

Player, TeamComp.Att.Yds.TDINT
1. Chris Grissom, NMCC1061692,261355
2. Mason Adams, Píville591281,206138
3. Jackson Howard, Dexter4510287169
4. Skylar Still, Kelly6913384576
5. Almareion Williams, Char.327461487
6. Kayden Craig, Sikeston266632424
7. Joseph Heckemeyer, Sikeston246628723
8. KoíTerrion Owens, Char.204327223
9. Tucker Parker, East Prairie184521815
10. Colt Parker, Sikeston183318511
11. BJ Williamson, NMCC71417320
12. Ty Wallace, East Prairie112315011
13. Jamarion Smith, Píville117010
14. Juan Cuevas, Dexter117010
15. Ryder Williams, Dexter562000

RUSHING

Player, TeamAtt.Yds.TD
1. Jamarion Smith, Píville22742,39233
2. Kayden Minner, NMCC1751,67318
3. Reece Eftink, Kelly1701,34016
4. Tavion Ware, East Prairie1661,06611
5. Rommie Turner, Char.987047
6. Bj Williamson, NMCC9464212
7. Mason Adams, Píville945947
8. RJ Farmer, Dexter1105534
9. Kymarion Chappell, Char.765496
10. Braylan Cade, East Prairie915083
11. Lee-Michael McDonald, Dexter344997
12. Trez Clark, Sikeston1064841
13. Joseph Heckemeyer, Sikeston8148110
14. Conner Marcum, East Prairie653577
15. Kendrick Sherrod, Sikeston863562

RECEIVING

Player, TeamRec.Yds.TD
1. BJ Williamson, NMCC3993414
2. Jadis Jones, NMCC3888918
3. Beau-Hunter Warren, Píville194346
4. Roy Wiley, Char.283775
5. Jaxem Grams, Dexter153175
6. Dontrez Williams, Sikeston203532
7. DJ Williams, Char.163024
8. Caden Dunn, Kelly182664
9. Dominique Betts, NMCC102574
10. Carson Bradley, Píville142282
11. AJ Ruff, NMCC212261
12. Trey Benthal, Píville131981
t-12. Connor Wallace, Sikeston161842
t-12. RJ Farmer, Dexter121840
14. Ethan Graham, Kelly141792
15. Jacob Chapman, Kelly101782

TACKLES

Player, TeamTotal
1. Gavin Price, Kelly102
2. Kymarion Chappell, Char.90
3. Landon Crisel, Kelly85
4. Mason Adams, Píville73
5. Sam Hayes, P'Ville71
6. Jason Jones, NMCC66
t-7. Reik Smith, NMCC60
t-7. Jalen Morris, Char..60
9. Reece Eftink, Kelly58
10. Jacob Chapman, Kelly57
11. Brian Simmons, Char.54
12. Landon Gregory, Kelly50
13. Tavyon Dukes, Sikeston47
14. Mason Dowdy, NMCC46
15. Samir Smith, NMCC44

SACKS

Player, TeamTotal
1. Reik Smith, NMCC5
2, Luke Gadberry, Sikeston4
t-3. Trey Benthal, Píville3.5
t-3. Thomas Frakes, Píville3.5
t-5. Tavyon Dukes, Sikeston3
t-6. AJ Larry, PíVille2.5
t-6. Donovan Miller, Píville2.5
t-8. Rel Newsome, NMCC2
t-8. Landon Gregory, Kelly2
t-8. Caden Dunn, Kelly2
t-8. Reece Eftink, Kelly2
t-8. Landon Crisel, Kelly2
t-8. Brodie Young, Sikeston2
t-8. Samir Smith, NMCC2
15. D. Henderson, Char.1.5
t-16. Trez Clark, Sikeston1
t-16. Jase Riddle, Sikeston1
t-16. K. Chappell, Char.1
t-16. Zamarion Quinn, Char.1
t-16. Jason Jones, NMCC1
t-16. Mason Dowdy, NMCC1
t-16. Gavin Price, Kelly1
t-16. Ryder Krauss, Kelly1
t-16. Conner Jefferies, Píville1
t-16. Mason Adams, Píville1

INTERCEPTIONS

Player, TeamTotal
t-1. Mason Adams, Píville5
t-1. AJ Ruff, NMCC5
3. Beau-Hunter Warren, Píville4
t-4. C. Marcum, East Prairie3
t-4. Jamarion Smith, Píville3
t-4. Roy Wiley, Char.3
t-4. Conner Wallace, Sikeston3
t-8. Kayden Craig, Sikeston2
t-8. Conner Wallace, Sikeston2
t-8. Rommie Turner, Char.2
t-8. Tim Frazier, Char.2
t-8. DJ Williams, Char.2
t-8. Roy Wiley, Char. 2
t-8. Ethan Graham, Kelly2
t-8. Jadis Jones, NMCC2
t-8. Logan Josupait, Dexter2
t-8. Carson Bradley, Píville2
t-8. D. Evans, East Prairie2
t-8. R. Arizmendi, East Prairie2
t-20. Jim.-Patterson, Sikeston1
t-20. Trey Gorman, Sikeston1
t-20. Aron Williams, Sikeston1
t-20. Aaron Dunlap, Píville1
t-20. Ethan Sutton, Píville1
t-20. Kayden Minner, NMCC1
t-20. Ty Williams, NMCC1
t-20. W. Williams, East Prairie1
t-20. Ryder Williams, Dexter1
t-20. Brian Simmons, Char..1
t-20. KoíTerrion Owens, Char..1
t-20. Landon Crisel, Kelly1
t-20. Andrew Foster, Kelly1
t-20. Jacob Chapman, Kelly1
t-20. Grant Burleson, Kelly 1
t-20. Will Mangrum, Kelly1
Comments
Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: