Seeds set for SEMO Conference wrestling tournament

FILE/Kyle Smith

SEMO CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT

Seeds for the upcoming SEMO Conference wrestling tournament at Jackson High School with a wrestlers record, grade and school. Not all wrestlers are seeded and total number of wrestlers varies for each weight class. Pool matches start Friday with a double-elimination tournament continuing Saturday:

106 1. Gatlin Taylor (21-2), so., Poplar Bluff; 2. Gavin Alexander (28-2), fr., Hillsboro; 3. Jacob Leavitt (25-6), fr., Sikeston; 4. Trenton Bollinger (10-12), fr., Jackson; 5. Nate Schnur (12-17), fr., Farmington; 6. Diego McCormick (14-8), so., Dexter; 7. Gavin Patterson (9-10), fr., Kennett; 8. Charles Owens (11-19), sr., Windsor; 9. Kaden Gegg (6-8), fr. Valle Catholic.

113 1. Riley Wiseman (29-3), sr., Jackson; 2. Cody White (21-1), sr., North County; 3. Dayton Boyd (11-7), Farmington; 4. Gavin Gross (24-6), so., Ste. Genevieve; 5. Aidan Haggard (24-7), jr., Hillsboro; 6. Eddie Foster (25-7), jr., Sikeston; 7. Ryan Criddle (12-10), jr., Cape Central; 8. Austin Hassell (16-6), fr., Park Hills Central,

120 1. Austin Wadlow (17-3), sr., Farmington; 2. Dalton McNeal (28-7), jr., Ste. Genevieve; 3. Evan Morris (24-6), fr., Hillsboro; 4. Jonathon Coroama (17-3), jr., North County; 5. Rhett Wiseman (24-6), sr., Jackson; 6. Bryston Pemberton (19-5), sr., Dexter; 7. Kobe Bolin (17-5), fr., Park Hills Central; 8. Blayne McDermott (11-19), fr., Sikeston;

126 1. Alec Bailey (29-3), sr., Jackson; 2. Kyle Crawford (24-9), sr., Farmington; 3. James Short (27-4), sr., Hillsboro; 4. Chris Singleton (16-4), jr., North County; 5. Austin Perry (14-3), sr., New Madrid Central; 6. David Coroma (15-9), so., Potosi; 7. Owen Dowdy (17-10), so., Notre Dame;

132 1. Kade Willis (21-3), jr., Park Hills Central; 2. Grady Livingston (22-5), sr., Jackson; 3. Dalton Litzsinger (30-1), so., Hillsboro; 4. Dawson Bevens (20-3), sr., Cape Central; 5. Blake Cook (19-14), so., Farmington; 6. Amos Littrell (19-7), jr., North County; 7. Lucas Robertson (22-4), fr., Poplar Bluff; 8. Tyler Perry (11-7), so., Windsor; 9. Nathan Selby (21-14), jr., Ste. Genevieve;

138 1. Ray Griffin (29-1), fr., Hillsboro; 2. Jacob Dickens (21-3), sr., Ste. Genevieve; 3. Quinten Bell (24-5), sr., Poplar Bluff; 4. Drew Felker (23-10), so., Farmington; 5. Griffin Horman (20-8), fr., Jackson; 6. Jordan Borseth (21-5), jr., North County; 7. Hunter Settles (11-4), fr., Park Hills Central; 8. Drew Soule (18-12), sr., Dexter.

145 1. Levi Kaelin (27-7), sr., Jackson; 2. Schmuke Branch (23-11), sr., Farmington; 3. Mason Keena (14-4), sr., Dexter; 4. Cannon Gaddis (16-17), jr., Sikeston; 5. Ben Colclasure (15-11), fr., Poplar Bluff; 6. Colten Bess (7-5), so., Park Hills Central; 7. Levi Wiegand (16-13), so., Ste. Genevieve;

152 1. Garner Horman (23-1), jr., Jackson; 2. Luke Longtin (15-8), jr., Windsor; 3. Blake Bolin (16-9), sr., Park Hills Central; 4. Kyle Cresswell (18-6), sr., North County; 5. Seth Barris (15-12), sr., Poplar Bluff; 6. Dylan Jordan (14-8), sr., Cape Central.

160 1. Trey Huck (16-0), sr., Valle Catholic; 2. Noah Urhan (24-8), sr., Jackson; 3. Dominic Pona (19-6), jr., Windsor; 4. Justin Mitchell (22-8), so., Poplar Bluff; 5. William Mayberry (12-10), sr., Park Hills Central; 6. Cameren Walley (24-10), jr., Cape Central; 7. Alex Townsend (17-12), jr., Dexter;

170 1. Travis Waldner (29-0), sr., Dexter; 2. Jacob Wicker (9-4), sr., New Madrid Central; 3. Davion Steele (20-8), jr., Poplar Bluff; 4. Kael Krause (21-9), jr., Farmington; 5. Cody Skaggs (18-11), so., Park Hills Central; 6. Anthony Wilson (15-11), sr., North County; 7. Tryler Beyatte (23-3), fr., Jackson; 8. John Bennett (14-11), so., Hillsboro.

182 1. Judd Cunningham (24-7), jr., Farmington; 2. Cole Parker (27-3), jr., Jackson; 3. Zach McNees (25-5), jr., Hillsboro; 4. Daniel Schmidt (19-1), sr., Notre Dame; 5. Chris Butts (18-5), jr., Windsor; 6. Riley Sater (15-13), so., Poplar Bluff; 7. Dale Propst (21-14), so., Ste. Genevieve.

195 1. Cole Amelunke (23-0), sr., Jackson; 2. Seif Elkhashab (23-3), sr., Windsor; 3. Josh Pullen (17-3), sr., Cape Central; 4. Blake Hearst (8-0), sr., Hillsboro; 5. Troy Harris (17-3), so., Park Hills Central; 6. Royce Harris (22-10), sr., Farmington; 7. Desmond Howell (11-6), so., Poplar Bluff;

220 1. Quazavion Jackson (7-1), jr., New Madrid Central; 2. David Ekstam (27-2), sr., Jackson; 3. Gavyn Hays (17-2), jr., Poplar Bluff; 4. John Moseley (8-2), sr., Hillsboro.

285 1. Luis Ortiz (22-4), jr., Potosi; 2. Herman Jackson (18-1), sr., New Madrid Central; 3. Liam Bryant (22-6), so., Jackson; 4. Preston Taylor (18-2), jr., Poplar Bluff; 5. Jordan Jarvis (19-12), so., Hillsboro; 6. Ryan Schmeizle (22-10), so., Ste. Genevieve.

Related links

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: