MISSOURIAN BASKETBALL CAPSULES: A quick glance at the 2018-19 basketball season

Tuesday, December 4, 2018

BOYS

ADVANCE

Class 2 District 3

Conference

Stoddard County Activities Association

Head coach

Bubba Wheetley (6th year)

ROSTER

No.Player
5Wes Shelby
11Parker Chubb
12Austin Akers
14Layton Keith
21Bryce Cook
22Seth Whittley
23Jaren Schrader
24Jack Below
25Hunter Curtis
27Braden Driskel
30Ridley Bailey
31Keaton Mayberry
32Joe Eaton
33Zack Simms
35Hunter Tidwell
45Ian Eggimann
52Christian Florek

STARTERS GONE

Michael Hood

Armani Vermillion

Carson Miles

Braiden Brown

STARTERS BACK

Jack Below

LAST SEASON

RECORD

24-7

LEADERS

Points: Armani Vermillion (25.3 ppg)

Assists: Michael Hood (5.2 apg)

BELL CITY

Class 1 District 2

Conference

Stoddard County Activities Assocation

Head coach

Dominitrix Johnson (1st year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYear
1Jacob Byford10
2Nick Heuring9
3Luke Nichols10
5Evan Smith12
10Austin Hunt10
12Bryson Maddox9
15Clayson Anderson11
24Jack Duenne10
25Nate Stone10
32Zach Hueckel11
41Ayden Anschultz9

STARTERS GONE

Chase Dembowski

STARTERS BACK

Luke Nichols

Jack Duenne

Nate Stone

Evan Smith

LAST SEASON

RECORD

0-20

Cape Central

Class 4 District 1

Conference

SEMO

Head coach

Drew Church (13th year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYearHt.
00TJ Thornton115-9
3Henry Brown106-0
4Chauncey Hughes126-0
5Tyrus Reddin115-9
10Anthony Mackins106-2
12Caleb Oswald125-11
21Doreante' Tucker116-3
22Zach Moore116-1
23Kinyon Hodges126-3
25Darion Triplett106-2
33Dorian Triplett116-3
42Dashawn Franklin116-3

STARTERS GONE

Austin Parker

STARTERS BACK

Chauncey Hughes

Tyrus Reddin

Caleb Oswald

Kinyon Hodges

LAST SEASON

RECORD

23-5

LEADERS

Points: Chauncey Hughes (15.8 ppg)

Rebounds: Kinyon Hodges (6.2 rpg)

Assists: Hughes (3.1 apg)

CHAFFEE

Class 2 District 3

Conference

Scott-Mississippi

Head coach

Josh Govreau (11th year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYearHt.
1Jagger Sadler106-4
2Seth Menz115-11
3Andrew Brown125-10
4Alec Brown105-11
5Brian Kilburn115-10
10Breven Yarbro126-4
11Cesar Nascimento125-8
15Peyton Atkins105-10
23Landon Tenkhoff126-2
24Drew Swinford105-11
32Brennan Fowler105-10
33Wyatt Parker115-9
35Douglas Lands126-2
43Collin Jackson125-11
44Trevor Kilburn125-11

STARTERS GONE

Damion Applewhite

Alec Bogenpohl

Gabe Henson

STARTERS BACK

Landon Tenkhoff

Breven Yarbro

LAST SEASON

RECORD

18-7

LEADERS

Points: Landon Tenkhoff (18.9 ppg)

Rebounds: Breven Yarbro (8.2 rpg)

Assists: Alec Bogenpohl (4.3 apg)

DELTA

Class 1 District 1

Conference

Scott-Mississippi

Head coach

Danny Thomas (1st year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYearHt.
1Evan Bartels105-11
5TJ Kelly125-10
10Dale Lincoln106-0
12Jon Bond115-11
20Josh Statler125-8
22Grant Coomer115-10
23Eric Berry115-8
24Damon Bartels125-10
32Colby Crader106-1
34Isaiah Thomas116-0
44Ryan Birkman116-0
55Hunter Ourth105-8

STARTERS GONE

None

STARTERS BACK

Eric Berry

Jon Bond

Grant Coomer

Isaiah Thomas

Colby Crader

LAST SEASON

RECORD

12-11

LEADERS

Points: Eric Berry (17.5 ppg)

Rebounds: Colby Crader (11 rpg)

Assists: Berry (4 apg)

EAGLE RIDGE

Head coach

Andrew Mellies (12th year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYearHt.
4Seth Perry95-8
11Matiss Vitols115-10
14Steven Raffety106-0
22Bradley Hess115-10
24Logan Schwieger106-5
25Evin Craft85-10
30Will Vandergraph95-8
35Michael Roth125-8

STARTERS GONE

Nemanja Tosic

Collin Barger

Brendan Lewison

STARTERS BACK

Michael Roth

Logan Schwieger

LAST SEASON

RECORD

13-13

LEADERS

Points: Nemanja Tosic (26 ppg)

Rebounds: Tosic (13 rpg)

Assists: Tosic (3 apg)

JACKSON

Class 5 District 1

Conference

SEMO

Head coach

Darrin Scott (15th year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYearHt.
2Austin Gilliland125-10
3Michael Schneider115-9
4Payton Salyer125-10
11Quinn Scott96-0
12Drake Winschel126-1
14Colten Seyer126-1
22Dalton Tollison126-6
23Luke Reynolds116-1
24Chase Robinson126-7
32Luke Mirly106-3
33Seth Beussink126-9
35Nick Wasilewski96-3
42Rhet Liley106-4

STARTERS GONE

Cameron Hester

Pete Lake

Desmond Morris

Gavin Harris

Grayson Ward

STARTERS BACK

Payton Salyer

LAST SEASON

RECORD

15-12

Leaders

Points: Gavin Harris (16.2 ppg)

Rebounds: Cameron Hester (6.8 rpg)

Assists: Harris (2.7 apg)

KELLY

Class 3 District 1

Conference

Scott-Mississippi

Head coach

Ryan Garnett (5th year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYearHt.
1Ty Powers95-8
4Luis Logeman125-9
10Devin Heuring115-10
11Bryce Morgan105-11
12Gavin Hutson126-0
14Peyton Eftink126-0
15Matthew Agin116-0
20Gavin Jansen96-3
21Drew Dirnberger105-10
30Jay Noon106-1
33Lane Graham126-0
43Alex King116-0
54Christian Worley126-0

STARTERS GONE

Carlos Ambrocio

Quintin Lacey

STARTERS BACK

Bryce Morgan

Drew Dirnberger

Devin Heuring

Peyton Eftink

Christian Worley

LAST SEASON

RECORD

8-17

LEADERS

Points: Peyton Eftink (10.2 ppg)

Rebounds: Eftink (7.9 rpg)

Assists: Carlos Ambrocio (2.8 apg)

LEOPOLD

Class 1 District 2

Conference

Mississippi Valley

Head coach

Mark Kiehne (2nd year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYear
3Caleb Schaab9
4Cameron Abernathy10
5Austin Warner11
11Grant Koenig12
12Connor Lincoln9
21Simon Elfrink12
22Kane Duncan11
23Ryan Lewis12
24Mason Deck9
33James Peters10
34David Gray12
35Landon Dailey10

STARTERS GONE

Dalton Forrester

Tristen Graham

STARTERS BACK

Grant Koenig

Ryan Lewis

Landon Dailey

LAST SEASON

RECORD

4-20

LEADERS

Points: Grant Koenig (11.5 ppg)

Assists: Koenig (5.8 apg)

MEADOW HEIGHTS

Class 2 District 2

Conference

Mississippi Valley

Head coach

Corey Brownsberger (2nd year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYearHt.
3Trae Davis115-9
4Jacob Barks116-0
5Josh Acord115-9
14Blake Bollinger126-3
15Jacob Wahlers105-11
20Kage Fernnald126-3
23Tristen Mayfield95-7
24Wyatt Lincoln115-11
25Jacob Elfrink115-10
30Nathan Shrum115-10
32Kolby Wilfong105-11

STARTERS GONE

Lane Baremore

Trent Liley

Scott Pohlman

Dawson Lindgren

STARTERS BACK

Blake Bollinger

LAST SEASON

RECORD

18-8

LEADERS

Points: Lane Baremore (16.8 ppg)

Rebounds: Scott Pohlman (9.8 rpg)

Assists: Trent Liley (3.3 apg)

NOTRE DAME

Class 4 District 1

Conference

SEMO

Head coach

Paul Unterreiner (5th year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYearHt.
2Tyler Landewee115-9
5A.J. Stroup115-11
11Kam Dohogne115-10
12Carter Dame126-3
13Jack Floyd116-1
15Drew Heisserer115-8
20Justice Thoma116-4
21John Essner116-2
22Braden Noel126-4
25Tyler Parker116-0
33Caleb LeGrand106-4
35Brayden Eftink116-0
45Jack Klueppel116-3
50Thomas Crippen126-5

STARTERS GONE

Dawson Dohogne

STARTERS BACK

Tyler Landewee

Kam Dohogne

Carter Dame

Braden Noel

LAST SEASON

RECORD

16-10

LEADERS

Points: Dawson Dohogne (17.5 ppg)

Rebounds: Dohogne (6.5 rpg)

Assists: Carter Dame (4.1 apg)

OAK RIDGE

Class 2 District 3

Conference

Scott Mississippi

Head coach

Chris Trimmer (2nd year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYearHt.
00Tanner Schamburg115-10
10Drew Glueck115-10
11Isaak Moore115-10
21Blake Hale116-0
23Zach LeGrand116-0
24David Layton115-10
32Bryce Hahs115-11
34Brent Seyer126-3

STARTERS GONE

Jordan Barker

Drew Kranawetter

STARTERS BACK

David Layton

Zach LeGrand

Brent Seyer

LAST SEASON

RECORD

15-12

LEADERS

Points: David Layton (21 ppg)

Rebounds: Zach LeGrand (8 rpg)

Assists: Layton (7 apg)

ORAN

Class 2 District 3

Conference

Scott-Mississippi

Head coach

Joe Shoemaker (11th year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYear
10Diesel Cato9
11Tristin Schlosser11
12Jacob Shoemaker12
20Cooper Priggel10
21Luke Patterson12
22Langdon Scheeter10
23Kaiden Massey11
31Tyson Goodale11
32Samuel Shoemaker9
33Ty Johnson10
35Todd Priggel11
43Calen Read12
45Avery Mitchem12

STARTERS GONE

Layne Johnson

Cole Priggel

Drew Reischman

STARTERS BACK

Jacob Shoemaker

Todd Priggel

LAST SEASON

RECORD

21-6

LEADERS

Points: Jacob Shoemaker (21 ppg)

Rebounds: Tpdd Priggel (8 rpg)

Assists: Shoemaker (5.1 apg)

PERRYVILLE

Class 4 District 1

Conference

Jefferson County Activities Association -- Large Schools Division

Head coach

Dustin Wengert (2nd year)

ROSTER

No.Player
0Aaron Ernst
1James Rhoden
3Dawson Camden
5Sylvester Morse
10Wade Kirn
11Seth Rousseau
12Jeff Reisenbichler
15Chase Brown
21Andrew Smith
22Trevor Schnurbusch
23Matthew Mueller
24Evan Daugherty
25Clay Bergman

STARTERS GONE

Zach Cissell

Cole Gerstenberger

Josh Kile

STARTERS BACK

Jeff Reisenbichler

Chase Brown

SAXONY LUTHERAN

Class 3 District 3

Conference

None

Head coach

Kevin Williams (4th year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYearHt.
1Mason Dunn115-9
5Kevin Britton105-9
10Chris Palmer126-4
12Alex Brown106-2
14Ty Miller116-0
15Trevor Ochs126-2
23Lane Koenig106-3
32Sam Varnon116-6
33Ethan Koenig116-1
34Andrew Schwarting116-6
35Jack Foeste116-0
44Cole Eggenmeyer126-1
50Blake Gilliland126-8

STARTERS GONE

Nathan Ruark

Jalen Williams

Dewayne Giboney

Paiton Miller

Trae Robinson

STARTERS BACK

None

LAST SEASON

RECORD

22-8

SCOTT CITY

Class 3 District 3

Conference

Scott-Mississippi

Head coach

Mark Dannenmueller

(8th year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYearHt.
1Eli Berry125-11
2Kaden Mouser115-10
3Camden Conner106-2
10Nick Hillman105-9
11Spencer Stratman115-9
12Joe Panagos116-1
15Aidan Thompson116-0
20Tristden Smith115-9
24Gavin Gaylor115-11
30Cayden Beussink106-5
32Chris Rayford126-4
33Ethan Pennington106-2
50Noah Johnson115-9

STARTERS GONE

David Smith

Justin Provo

STARTERS BACK

Camden Conner

Ethan Pennington

Tristden Smith

LAST SEASON

RECORD

4-18

LEADERS

Points: Camden Conner (10 ppg)

Rebounds: Ethan Pennington (7 rpg)

Assists: Conner (4 apg)

SCOTT COUNTY CENTRAL

Class 1 District 1

Conference

Scott-Mississippi

Head coach

Matt Cline (4th year)

ROSTER

PlayerYearHt.
Landon Glueck126-2
Garry Wilkerson125-11
Kioki Johnson126-2
Dalton Blissett125-11
Mastin Sadler125-10
Keshawn Sanders115-10
Edward Farr116-0
Landon Estes115-9

STARTERS GONE

Titus Field

Tyshonne Williams

STARTERS BACK

Landon Glueck

Keshawn Sanders

Garry Wilkerson

LAST SEASON

RECORD

12-18

LEADERS

Points: Titus Fields (19.6 ppg)

ST. VINCENT

Class 2 District 3

Conference

Jefferson County Activities Association -- Small Schools Division

Head coach

Bruce Valleroy (26th year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYearHt.
10Alex Brickhaus116-1
12Sean Harold116-0
14Garrett Dobbelare116-0
20Isaac Ernst126-5
22Tyler Roth125-7
24Colby Hager116-3
30Ryan Mingione116-1
32John Wibbenmeyer106-2
34Shawn Koishor106-3
40Charles Sauer116-5

STARTERS GONE

Trevor Lukefahr

Evan Clifton

Matthew Rellergert

Peyton Doza

STARTERS BACK

Isaac Ernst

LAST SEASON

RECORD

21-5

LEADERS

Points: Trevor Lukefahr (17.3 ppg)

Assists: Lukefahr (6 apg)

Rebounds: Isaac Ernst (7 rpg)

WOODLAND

Class 3 District 3

Conference

Stoddard County Activities Association

Head cocah

Brad Lenaburg (3rd year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYearHt.
3Jamon Frymire105-9
5Malachi Huffman115-11
12Carter Mayfield115-11
14Kyle Balsman106-0
20Dalton Boyer126-0
23Connor Goodwin126-0
24Wyatt Allen126-3
32Kolin Skinner106-2
45Karson Skinner126-3
50Paul Duncan126-7

STARTERS GONE

Drake Holweg

Tyler Massa

Jamie Wiseman

STARTERS BACK

Connor Goodwin

Karson Skinner

LAST SEASON

RECORD

8-16

LEADERS

Points: Karson Skinner (10 ppg)

Rebounds: Skinner (6 rpg)

ZALMA

Class 1 District 2

Conference

Mississippi Valley

Head coach

Bryant Fernetti (6th year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYearHt.
1Cody Robertson125-7
3Mayson Casey126-0
15Mikey Kuper116-2
21Christian Shaw126-0
23Zack Findley116-1
25Caleb Steinberg116-4
31Nate Ware96-2
33Austin Ford125-9
34Eli Ware116-0
45Michael Siebert126-2

STARTERS GONE

Ridge Littleton

Dallan Stotts

Alex Durbin

STARTERS BACK

Zack Findley

Mayson Casey

LAST SEASON

RECORD

12-15

LEADERS

Points: Ridge Littleton (27 ppg)

Rebounds: Littleton (14.5 rpg)

Assists: Littleton (6 apg)

GIRLS

ADVANCE

Class 2 District 3

Conference

Stoddard County Activities Association

Head coach

Chris Asmus (2nd year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYr.Ht.
4Alyssa Massa115-6
5Danielle Markham105-7
12Annie Duffield95-6
21Jadeyn Metcalf105-7
23Ashtin Fowler95-6
24Alandry Below95-6
30Mandie Thompson95-8
33Molly Boyer95-6
34Breanna Greenlee95-6
41Cinderella Holt105-6
42Eliza Shirrell105-7
43Makenzie Weathers95-7
44Mariah Griffith95-7
45Darci Tidwell95-7

STARTERS GONE

Megan Simms

Nyah Wilson

STARTERS BACK

Alyssa Massa

Danielle Markham

Jadeyn Metcalf

LAST SEASON

RECORD

6-17

Cape Central

Class 4 District 1

Conference

SEMO

Head coach

DJ Goodson (1st year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYear
1India Sisson10
3Alvia Capshaw10
4Majesty Harris12
10Brooke Witvoet10
11Abby Leimer12
12Olivia Koch11
13Emma Winkler10
20Yeniah Jackson11
21Kalisha Jackson10
23Ella Vogel9
24Erica Goodin11
30Scarlet Young12
32Bryonna Thomas10

STARTERS GONE

Abbie Reece

Corrie Reece

Ul-Envi Johnson

Kassidy Gowan

STARTERS BACK

Scarlet Young

LAST SEASON

RECORD

14-13

LEADERS

Points: Abbie Reece (13 ppg)

Assists: Corrie Reece (4 apg)

CHAFFEE

Class 2 District 3

Conference

Scott-Mississippi

Head coach

Andrew Boone (3rd year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYear
0Bailey Wiseman12
2Madeline Hendrix12
3Katelyn Bollinger9
4Baylee Elfrink11
10Brittany Wood12
11Ashtyn Rains11
12Lauren Wagoner9
13Harmonie McGee10
14Brooke Kilburn11
15Sydney Slipis10
20Braelyn Pobst11
21Gracie Knutson12
22Kaya Carroll10
23Jayden Welch9
24Charlie Carlton11
25Lilly Wessel9
31Brianna Whitlock12
32Mattilyn Sadler10

STARTERS GONE

Mattison Cline

Katie Glueck

MaryBeth Knutson

Kylie Wilhite

STARTERS BACK

Bailey Wiseman

LAST SEASON

RECORD

20-8

LEADERS

Points: Kylie Wilhite (13.3 ppg)

Rebounds: Katie Glueck (9 rpg)

Assists: Bailey Wiseman (3 apg)

DELTA

Class 1 District 1

Conference

Scott-Mississippi

Head coach

David Heeb (1st year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYear
10Hannah Bond10
20Megan Miller9
21Aliya Callaway9
24Ashley White9
25Karlee Beggs12
30Kendall Holweg9
34Coley Blattel11
40Brooke Coomer9

Did not field a team last year

EAGLE RIDGE

Head coach

Stephanie Jackson (4th year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYearHt.
0Jaci Crank125-9
1Sarah Jackson125-3
2Sydney Gartman95-5
3Georgia Hanselman85-3
5Harley Radi75-4
10Neelam Patel75-0
11Olivia Lambert126-1
15Natalee Tribout85-0
32Rachel Margrabe95-7
33Gracie Mink95-11
35Ashleigh Mink105-6
44Jasmine Brown105-3

STARTERS GONE

Noel Friedrich

Jessie Gartman

Taylor Crank

STARTERS BACK

Jaci Crank

Sarah Jackson

LAST SEASON

RECORD

25-1

LEADERS

Points: Jessie Gartman (10.7 ppg)

Rebounds: Gartman (11.5 rpg)

Assists: Gartman (2.2 apg)

JACKSON

Class 5 District 1

Conference

SEMO

Head coach

Tyler Abernathy (8th year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYearHt.
3Grace Crowden105-2
4Avery Bauer105-6
5Micayla Tripp115-5
5Karissa Waller125-4
10Taylor Tripp125-2
10Olivia Ward105-10
11Makayla Burroughs115-7
12Michala Stone126-0
14Kate Emmendorfer105-7
15Jessica Humphreys125-8
15Brooke Thompson105-7
20Madison Lambert105-9
22Kalli Mayfield125-9
23Piper Guilliams115-5
24Mik Liley125-9
24Emily Hermann125-9
25Hannah Shinn105-10
30Alexis Allstun126-0

STARTERS GONE

Grace Pehle

Mah Massey

Emma Masterson

STARTERS BACK

Kalli Mayfield

Mik Liley

LAST SEASON

RECORD

21-7

LEADERS

Points: Kalli Mayfield (14 ppg)

Rebounds: Mayfield (5 rpg)

Assists: Mayfield & Mik Liley (3 apg)

KELLY

Class 3 District 1

Conference

Scott-Mississippi

Head coach

Darrin Pruitt (2nd year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYearHt.
1Kiya Lambert105-7
3Allison Owens105-4
5Tessa Wilson95-7
11Jasmine Lee95-6
13Alaney Moore105-8
14Elly Pattengill95-5
15Mallory Glastetter115-6
20Anna Goering125-3
22Allison Riley95-3
24Tabitha Jo Buchanan105-4
25Adison Musgrave115-4
30Kendyl Stuckey95-10
32Kate Hughes105-4
33Rylee Crumley115-7
44Kimberly Seabaugh105-7
50Annastatia Harlow115-6

STARTERS GONE

Hailey Noon

Marissa Worth

STARTERS BACK

Anna Goering

Allison Owens

Alaney Moore

LAST SEASON

RECORD

8-15

LEADERS

Points: Alaney Moore (13.1 ppg)

Rebounds: Moore (8.6 rpg)

MEADOW HEIGHTS

Class 2 District 2

Head coach

Amy Cook (2nd year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYear
2Marissa Byrd9
3Kambri Erzfeld9
5Makayla Smith11
13Isabelle Dietiker10
14Kylee Denman9
21Gracie Cook10
24Ashley Gruenke9

STARTERS GONE

Sarah Bristow

Janie Cook

Hope Dietiker

Jacyee Whitener

Tatum Bollinger

STARTERS BACK

None

LAST SEASON

RECORD

6-19

NOTRE DAME

Class 4 District 1

Conference

SEMO

Head coach

Kirk Boeller (1st year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYear
4Julia Williams12
5Emily Kellum11
11Bailey Beussink12
13Lindsey Bauwens10
14Megan Heisserer12
15Jenny Le11
22Riley Burger11
24Lexi Rubel9
25Jasmeen Rodgers11
35Alivia Collier12

STARTERS GONE

Lexi Welter

Allison Bray

STARTERS BACK

Megan Heisserer

Julia Williams

Riley Burger

LAST SEASON

RECORD

13-14

LEADERS

Points: Lexi Welter (13.6 ppg)

Rebounds: Welter (7.3 rpg)

Assists: Julia Williams (2.9 apg)

ORAN

Class 2 District 3

Conference

Scott-Mississippi

Head coach

Ethan Evans

(7th year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYear
12Savannah Below11
14Kaylee Payne11
15Heather Gosche11
30Katelyn Streeter12
31Madison Ramsey12
32Leah Cauble12
33Jessie Long12
34Taylor Lowes11
35Claire Ramsey12
40Katie Webb10
42Paige Bradley11

STARTERS GONE

None

STARTERS BACK

Leah Cauble

Jessie Long

Kaylee Payne

Katelyn Streeter

Claire Ramsey

LAST SEASON

RECORD

23-5

LEADERS

Points: Leah Cauble (35 ppg)

Rebounds: Cauble and Jessie Long (8 rpg)

Assists: Claire Ramsey (5 apg)

PERRYVILLE

Class 4 District 1

Conference

Jefferson County Activities Association -- Large Schools Division

Head coach

Angela Fulton (2nd year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYear
1Kirstin Jannin12
4Ciara Ehlers9
5Emma King11
10Kyla Laurentius10
11Kirsten Stief12
12Anna Korando10
14Katie Winschel11
22Sydney Spears12
23Leah Buerck10
24Brooke Phillips12

STARTERS GONE

Maci Hotop

STARTERS BACK

Sydney Spears

Emma King

Kirstin Jannin

Kirsten Stief

LAST SEASON

RECORD

10-15

LEADERS

Points: Sydney Spears (10.3 ppg)

Reboounds: Kirstin Jannin (5 rpg)

Assists: Spears (3 apg)

SAXONY LUTHERAN

Class 3 District 3

Conference

SEMO

Head coach

Sam Sides (8th year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYearHt.
1Olivia Spanley115-10
10Emma Voelker95-7
12Bri Jenkins125-10
14Maddox Murphy105-8
15Makayla Mueller115-4
21Macey Smith125-8
23Zoie Roth125-5
24Cass Wunderlich125-9
31Sydney Turner105-8
40Alice Hogendobler105-8
41Emma Brune115-7

STARTERS GONE

Addie Beussink

Courtney Kester

Masyn McWilliams

Laurel Mueller

STARTERS BACK

Emma Brune

LAST SEASON

RECORD

25-5

LEADERS

Points: Addie Beussink (13.7 ppg)

Rebounds: Beussink (9.1 rpg)

Assists: Masyn McWilliams (3.6 apg)

SCOTT CITY

Class 3 District 3

Conference

Scott-Mississippi

Head coach

Travis Schiwitz (5th year)

ROSTER

PlayerYear
Courtney Enderle12
Britne Parker12
Emma Wilhelm12
Ashley Wilthong11
Emily Poole11
Jersey Black10
Sabrina Henson10
McKenzie Sweet10
Olivia Ourth10
Taylor Kluesner10
Aleah Morrill9
Kacie Daigger9

STARTERS GONE

Faith Grant

Katie Smith

STARTERS BACK

Emma Wilhelm

Jersey Black

LAST SEASON

RECORD

4-17

LEADERS

Points: Faith Grant (11.1 ppg)

Rebounds: Jersey Black (7 rpg)

SCOTT COUNTY CENTRAL

Class 1 District 1

Conference

Scott-Mississippi

Head coach

Andrew Pullen (1st year)

ROSTER

No.Player
0Samantha Coffee
1Bre'Asia Jones
2Trinity Thomas
3Natalie Hubbert
23Hannah Bode
24Alexis Hart
30Rita Meeker
32Timiyah Winston

STARTERS GONE

Hailey Kesler

STARTERS BACK

Samantha Coffee

Bre'Asia Jones

Trinity Thomas

Hannah Bode

LAST SEASON

RECORD

16-11

LEADERS

Points: Bre'Asia Jones (13.3 ppg)

Rebounds: Jones (6.2 rpg)

Assists: Jones (2.8 apg)

ST. VINCENT

Class 2 District 3

Conference

Jefferson County Activities Association -- Small Schools Division

Head coach

Gary Poyner (2nd year)

ROSTER

No.PlayerYearHt.
10Megan Lipe115-7
12Macy Pruett115-6
14Kalli Seabaugh125-5
15Sara Kapp125-7
20Genevieve Lipe105-5
21Mary Schwartz105-7
22Hannah Riney105-6
23Lacey Best105-9
24Lexie Anderson125-7
30Grace Brewer125-10
31Zoey Wibbenmeyer105-
32Lola Dauster105-3

STARTERS GONE

Jackie Verseman

Corin Carroll

Abby Buchheit

Jenna Winkler

STARTERS BACK

Kalli Seabaugh

LAST SEASON

RECORD

17-9

LEADERS

Points: Jackie Verseman (16.1 ppg)

Rebounds: Verseman (11.3 rpg)

Assists: Corin Carroll

WOODLAND

Class 3 District 3

Conference

Stoddard County Activities Association

Head cocah

Robert Stein (7th year)

ROSTER

PlayerYearHt.
Tiana Wiseman125-10
Shelby Page125-1
Maddison Altenthal115-11
Emma Cook115-6
Nora Kruezer115-10
Alexa Mudro115-6
Emma Brown105-7
Destinee Cowell105-9
Abigail Armstrong105-4
Addie Johnson95-5
Chloe Goodwin95-5
Ally Whitener95-5
Mallorie Miles95-4
Selena Sanford95-6
Lizzie Knight95-6
Riley Massa95-5

STARTERS GONE

Krista Rhodes

Hannah Scott

Lainey Long

STARTERS BACK

Maddison Altenthal

Emma Cook

LAST SEASON

RECORD

12-12

LEADERS

Points: Krista Rhodes (17.1 ppg)

Rebounds: Rhodes (8.4 rpg)

Assists: Rhodes (3.1 spg)

Information provided to the Southeast Missourian.

Editor's note: Tyrus Reddin's grade level has been changed. The Southeast Missourian regrets the error.

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: