[semoball.com] Login | Register

2013 Cape Parks & Rec girls youth basketball scores from week five

Tuesday, February 5, 2013

First & second grade

I.C. Eagles 6, The Flames 3

I.C. (6) - Tori Rubel 2, Karly Kasten 4

The Flames (3) - Aubrey Brothers 3

Habitat for Humanity Restore 16, Cougars 7

Habitat (16) - Keyasia Jackson 4, Lacey Blattel 2, Aniya Johnson 2, Taylor Horton 6, Kendall Holloway 2

Cougars (7) - Kadi Dohogne 2, Zoa Mabrey 4, Olivia Ponder 1

Third grade beginner

I.C. Eagles 7, Nearly Perfect Shoes 6

I.C. (7) - Alexa Rubel 4, Leah Jansen 2, Sydney Seabaugh 1

Nearly Perfect (6) - Isabella Hermann 4, Brooke Gerau 2

Cheetahs 6, Nathan Hunt Pioneer Seed 0

Cheetahs (6) - Avery Ford 2, Rachel Margrabe 2, Sydney Gartman 2

Fourth grade beginner

Just Fix it Plumbing, LLC. 6, Panthers 2

Just Fix It (6) - Alivia Capshow 4, Martashia Carter 2

Panthers (2) - Lacie Welker 2

Thunder 12, Lightning 9

Thunder (12) - Kaydi Rhodes 3, Tallis Johnson 2, Machenzie Stone 7

Lightning (9) - Stacie Bangert 4, Brittany Koch 2, Jordan Wunderlich 3

Nell Holcomb Hawks 19, Altenburg Cheetahs 2

Hawks (19) - Ainsley Watson 2, Alli Gartman 8, Emma Winkler 5, Haley Steger 4

Altenburg Cheetahs (2) - Claire Fritsche 2

Third & fourth grade intermediate

IC Eagles 14, St. Mary 4

IC Eagles (14) - Lindsey Bauwens 8, Emma Higgins 6

St. Mary (4) - Kalie Compas 2, Mary Dirnberger 2

IC Eagles 7, Twin Rivers 5

IC Eagles (7) - Lindsey Bauwens 6, Sydney Turner 1

Twin Rivers (5) - Drew E. Love 2, Harley Clark 2, Abbey Hester 1

Chap Arnold Insurance 6, Twin Rivers 5

Chap Arnold (6) - Delaney Dohogne 4, Taylor Klipfel 1, MC Young 1

Twin Rivers (5) - Harley Clark 4, Abbey Hester 1

Fifth & sixth grade intermediate A

Bowen's Bombers 15, Woodland 5th 4

Bowen's Bombers (15) - Mallory Meystedt 4, Caroline Bowen 3, Anna Ziegler 4, Mollie Jennings 4

Woodland 5th (4) - Emma Cook 2, Sarah McCormick 1, Brittany Moyers 1

Delta Force 38, Meadow Heights 6

Delta Force (38) - Coley Blattel 8, Andrea Slinkard 2, Anna Hanselman 4, Katelyn Borneman 6, Kasi Spangler 18

Meadow Heights (6) - Isabelle Dietiker 2, Alicia Angel 2, Bonnie Hanners 2

St. Vincent Ballers 4, St. Paul 2

St. Vincent (4) - Hallie Gendron 4

St. Paul (2) - Cassidy Klein 1, Hayley Rosborg 1

First Missouri State Bank 20, St. Vincent Ballers 6

First Missouri (20) - Micayla Tripp 10, Peyton Maintz 6, Ann Marie McClard 4

St. Vincent Ballers (6) - Hallie Gendron 2, Elise Buford 2, Emma Voken 2

St. Mary 11, First Missouri State Bank 4

St. Mary (11) - Emily Kellum 7, Yaemeen Rogers 2, Abbey Broom 1, Grace Lemons 1

First Missouri (4) - Micayla Tripp 2, Peyton Maintz 2

Procter & Gamble 9, St. Mary 5

St. Mary (5) - Emily Kellum 3, Grace Lemons 2

Procter & Gamble (9) - Janiya Bell 3, Calise Essner 2, Grace Goeckeler 4

Fifth & sixth grade intermediate B

Meadow Heights 18, Chaffee Nerds 10

Meadow Heights (18) - Makayla Smith 2, Kalli Mayfield 4, Leianna Buchanan 8, Gara Welter 2, Autumn Whitner 2

Chaffee Nerds (10) - Morgan Patterson 2, Bailey Wiseman 4, Carlie Milz 2, Madeline Hendrix 2

Chaffee Nerds 18, St. Paul 10

Chaffee Nerds (18) - Baylee Elfrink 2, Morgan Patterson 3, Bailey Wiseman 4, Brittney Wood 3, Carlie Milz 4, Regan Elfrink 2

St. Paul (10) - Olivia Spanley 2, Meredith Scheper 1, Clair Clippard 2, Makayla Mueller 1, Audra Steffens 4

Bell Family Eyecare 25, Wahlco/DW Tool 4

Bell Family Eyecare (25) - Sarah Bell 2, Hannah Scroggins 3, Kamryn Adams 4, Emily Herman 4, Alexis Allston 4, Mikala Liley 8

Wahlco/DW Tool (4) - Emily Fisher 2, Maddie Barnam 2

Ahrens Appraisal Lightning 60, Lady Rams II

Lightning (60) - Claire Fennewald 8, Taylor Nelson 10, Julia Williams 20, Lynsey Powers 6, Megan Heisserer 9, Macy Morehead 7

Lady Rams II (4) - Jordanne Talley 4

Twin Rivers 22, Sikeston Lady Bulldogs 8

Twin Rivers (22) - Brylee Mismer 3, Emmy Roberts 4, Jentri Worley 13, Madyson Foust 2

Sikeston Lady Bulldogs (8) - Sydney Stark 2, Bernise Castro 6

Seventh & eighth grade intermediate

Womens First Hawks 29, Sikeston 16

Womens First (29) - Kassidy Gowan 6, Morgan Duschell 12, Katherine Morton 7, Abby Dumey 2, Katelyn May 2

Sikeston (16) - Hailey Noon 2, Morgan Merrill 2, Olivia Nash 8, Montanna Sullivan 4

Dynamite win, Young Guns forfeit

Woodland 17, Lady Rams 4

Woodland (17) - Rebekah Page 7, Hyde Grain 4, Krista Rhodes 2, Shelby Weakley 4

Lady Rams (4) - Katie Riley 1, Skylar Rhymer 3

Lady Devils 27, Dexter 24

Lady Devils (27) - Mattison Cline 9, Taylor Crites 1, Hannah Glueck 1, Hallie Bollinger 1, Brittany DeRossett 4, Kilie Wilhite 11

Dexter (24) - Lauran Rascher 2, Shelby Smith 2, Taylor Wells 7, Hannah Thurman 13

Seventh & eighth grade advanced

High Voltage 33, Dynamite 26

High Voltage (33) - Leah Winniger 4, Nichole Johnson 4, Madison Johnson 14, Abby Bayer 5, Maggie Price 6

Dynamite (26) - Cheyanna Burton 6, Halle Gooch 2, Brittany Adams 2, Ashley Mickan 9, Tabitah Carroll 5

Jackson Sharpshooters 37, Dynamite 21

Jackson (37) - Samantha Schnicker 6, Riley Stafford 17, Randa Norman 8, Abby Hermann 2, Summer Hanks 2, Nicole Humphries 2

Dynamite (21) - Cheyanna Burton 7, Brittany Adams 7, Ashley Mickan 4, Beth Bangert 2

Sikeston Lady Bulldogs 28, Roofers Mart Jackson Courtburners 9

Sikeston (28) - Larysa McClellon 4, Alalyia Fobbs 2, Alexis Boyd 2, Madeline Witt 8, Anna Williams 2, Kiera Steward 7, Marissa Jones 3

Roofers Mart (9) - Abby Slattery 2, Addi Beussink 3, Mae Massey 2, Megan Abernathy 2

High Voltage win, Delta Lady Bobcats forfeit



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on semoball.com or seMissourian.com, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.


Related subjects