[semoball.com] Login | Register

2013 Cape Parks & Rec girls youth basketball scores from week four

Wednesday, January 30, 2013

First & second grade

Habitat for Humanity Restore 12, The Flames 2

Habitat (12) - Keyasia Jackson 4, Aniya Johnson 2, Taylor Horton 4, Crystalanna Rucker 2

The Flames (2) - Holland Guilliams 2

I.C. Eagles 8, Cougars 2

I.C. Eagles (8) - Tori Rubel 8

Cougars (2) - Kadi Dohogne

Third grade beginner

St. Marys II 15, Cheetahs 4

St. Marys II (15) - Claire Jones 2, Kacie Daigger 2, Megan Gullette 11

Cheetahs (4) - Bethan Masters 2, Allison Buchheit 2

Nearly Perfect Shoes 10, St. Marys I 1

Nearly Perfect (10) - LaChelle McClellan 4, Brooke Gerau 6

St. Marys I (1) - Shelby Renner 1

I.C. Eagles 14, Nathan Hunt Pioneer Seed 0

I.C. Eagles (14) - Alexa Rubel 6, Leah Jansen 4, Sydney Seabaugh 4

Fourth grade beginner

Just Fix it Plumbing, LLC. 6, Altenburg Cheetahs 0

Just Fix It (6) - Fantaja Wiseman 4, Kiara Johnson 2

Thunder 12, Panthers 4

Thunder (12) - Kaydi Rhodes 4, Maddox Murphy 4, Lindsey Baker 4

Panthers (4) - Lacie Welker 4

Nell Holcomb Hawks 8, Lightning 4

Nell Holcomb (8) - Ainsley Watson 2, Alli Gartman 1, Ava Duncan 1, Emma Winkler 4

Lightning (4) - Faith Elfrink 2, Jordan Wunderlich 2

Third & fourth grade intermediate

Jackson Thunder 15, IC Eagles 14

Jackson Thunder (15) - Katelyn Miller 2, Kate Emmendorfer 1, Madison Lambert 5, Hannah Shinn 2, Bailey Amos 5

IC Eagles (14) - Lindsey Bauwens 12, Emma Higgins 2

IC Eagles 20, Chap Arnold Insurance 16

IC Eagles (20) - Emma Brugger 2, Lindsey Bauwens 4, Sydney Turner 14

Chap Arnold (16) - Claire Bruenderman 2, Paige Beussink 1, Delaney Dohogne 6, Caroline Lochman 1, Mary E. Cassell 2, Caroline Stovall 2, Taylor Klipfel 2

St. Mary 14, Twin Rivers 9

St. Mary (14) - Kalie Compas 6, Hailey Kutz 2, Mary Dirnberger 6

Twin Rivers (9) - Allison Kacyncli 5, Olivia Draw 2, Harley Clark 2

Fifth & sixth grade intermediate A

Saints 14, Meadow Heights 12

Saints (14) - Genevieve Lipe 6, Megan Lipe 4, Chloe Bergman 2, Ashlyn Allen 2

Meadow Heights (12) - Isabelle Dietiker 6, Gracie Cook 6

St. Mary 18, St. Paul 0

St. Mary (18) - Emily Kellum 10, Natalie Timpe 2, Abbey Broom 2, Grace Lemons 4

Procter & Gamble 37, Woodland 5th 0

Procter & Gamble (37) - Kaya Thatch 5, Janiya Bell 12, Gracie Grockler 6, Beyonce Depree 4, Sydney Whitehorn 2, Ashlyn Taylor 4, Calise Essner 2, Mirah Sparks 2

Fifth & sixth grade intermediate B

Ahrens Appraisal Thunder 14, Chaffee Nerds 6

Thunder (14) - Mattie Huff 2, Bailey Beussink 2, Haley Morris 4, Kristen Tarno 2, Kirstin Jannin 2, Abby Leimer 2

Chaffee Nerds (6) - Bailey Wiseman 4, Madeline Hendrix 2

Ahrens Appraisal Lightning 47, St. Paul 0

Lightning (47) - Claire Fennewald 8, Taylor Nelson 4, Julia Williams 14, Lynsey Powers 1, Megan Heisserer 12, Macy Morehead 8

Ahrens Appraisal Thunder 22, Lady Rams II 4

Thunder (22) - Bailey Beussink 6, Haley Morris 4, Livia Wunderlich 2, Kristen Tarno 6, Abby Leimer 4

Lady Rams II (4) - Courtney Enderle 2, Haley Spier 2

Twin Rivers 30, Wahlco/DW Tool 4

Twin Rivers (30) - Brylee Mismer 6, Kiley Bess 13, Emmy Roberts 2, Jentri Worley 3, Mallory Dunlap 2, Hannah Bess 4

Wahlco/DW Tool (4) - Emily Fisher 2, Dinah Wahlers 2

Bell Family Eyecare 20, Meadow Heights 12

Bell Family Eyecare (20) - Sarah Bell 6, Hannah Scroggins 1, Taylor Tripp 2, Kamryn Adams 4, Jessica Humphries 3, Alexis Allston 4

Meadow Heights (12) - Kalli Mayfield 6, Leianna Buchanan 4, Gara Welter 2

Seventh & eighth grade intermediate

Sikeston 29, Lady Rams 4

Sikeston (29) - Hailey Noon 10, Morgan Merrill 6, Makiyla Jones 2, Brianna McClinton 2, Kylie Noe 2, Montanna Sullivan 1, Gloria Bennett 6

Lady Rams (4) - Tory Buckner 2, Gracie Kern 2

Dexter 27, Woodland 20

Dexter (27) - Lauren Rascher 4, Nicole Sells 4, Taylor Wells 8, Hannah Thurman 11

Woodland (20) - Rebekah Page 2, Hyde Grain 8, Rachel Ekstam 8, Kelsie Long 2

Lady Devils win, Young Guns forfeit

Womens First Hawks 35, Dynamite 21

Womens First Hawks (35) - Kassidy Gowan 2, Morgan Duschell 10, Katherine Morton 7, Abby Dumey 2, Katelyn May 14

Dynamite (21) - Makenzie Lancaster 2, Dara Miller 6, Emma Roach 4, Maddie Moylan 7, Lana Davis 2

Seventh & eighth grade advanced

Jackson Sharpshooters 25, Delta Lady Bobcats 15

Jackson Sharpshooters (25) - Ana Compton 1, Samantha Schnicker 2, Nikki Sotak 4, Riley Stafford 2, Randa Norman 6, Summer Hanks 3, Haylie Woodard 1, Nicole Humphries 6

Delta (15) - Lydia Borneman 2, Carrie Waddle 6, Selina Smith 1, Shiann Clayborn 2, Kiley Wicker 4

High Voltage 25, Twin Rivers 16

High Voltage (25) - Devon Davis 2, Nichole Johnson 4, Madison Johnson 5, Abby Bayer 8, Maggie Price 6

Twin Rivers (16) - Katelyn Baxton 5, Katelyn South 11

Sikeston Lady Bulldogs 28, High Voltage 27

Sikeston (28) - Larysa McClellon 9, Alalyia Fobbs 8, Alexis Boyd 6, Anna Williams 1, Kiera Steward 4

High Voltage (27) - Barilynn Shelby 2, Leah Winniger 2, Nichole Johnson 10, Madison Johnson 3, Abby Bayer 7, Maggie Price 3

Roofers Mart Jackson Courtburners 26, Puxico Lady Indians 16

Roofers Mart (26) - Emma Masterson 2, Abby Slattery 3, Laurel Mueller 2, Molly Parker 2, Grace Pehle 7, Lauryn Varner 2, Addi Beussink 3, Mae Massey 5

Puxico (16) - Kayt Haynes 2, Shelby Richmond 2, Vikki Burch 4, K. Pierre 6



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on semoball.com or seMissourian.com, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.


Related subjects