[semoball.com] Login | Register

2013 Cape Parks & Rec girls youth basketball scores from week two

Friday, January 18, 2013

First & second grade

I.C. Eagles 16, The Flames 2

I.C. Eagles (16) - Annalise Garner 2, Tori Rubel 6, Karly Kasten 8

The Flames (2) - Lauren Marchi 2

Habitat for Humanity Restore 32, The Flames 4

Habitat (32) - Lacey Blattel 4, Aniya Johnson 4, Taylor Horton 16, Kendall Holloway 4, Mallory Sheehan 4

The Flames (4) - Erika DeBrock 2, Holland Guilliams 2

Third grade beginners

I.C. Eagles 14, St. Marys I 4

I.C. Eagles (14) - Leah Jansen 4, Alexa Rubel 6, Sarah Brennan 4

St. Marys I (4) - Gracen James 2, Shelby Renner 2

I.C. Eagles 15, St. Marys II 1

I.C. Eagles (15) - Tori Rubel 4, Leah Jansen 3, Alexa Rubel 4, Sarah Brennan 4

St. Marys II (1) - Claire Jones 1

Nearly Perfect Shoes 12, Cheetahs 4

Nearly Perfect (12) - Caroline Rivenburgh 2, Bradyn Pittman 6, Isabella Hermann 2, Ashley Slattery 2

Cheetahs (4) - Rachel Margrabe 4

Fourth grade beginners

Thunder 12, Nell Holcomb 11

Thunder (12) - Lily Gullians 2, Tallis Johnson 2, Machenzie Stone 8

Nell Holcomb (11) - Evie Monroe 1, Ainsley Watson 4, Haley Steger 4, Kalia Chadd 2

Just Fix It Plumbing, LLC. 12, Lightning 8

Just Fix It (12) - Alivia Capshow 4, Alanna Jonos 2, Martashia Carter 6

Lightning (8) - Abby Koch 2, Faith Elfrink 2, Stacie Bangert 2, Brittany Koch 2

Panthers 16, Altenburg Cheetahs 0

Panthers (16) - Suzanne Mosier 2, Kennedy Rayburn 8, Emma Huff 4, Lacie Welker 2

Third & fourth grade intermediate

Jackson Thunder 21, Chap Arnold Insurance 3

Jackson Thunder (21) - Brooke Thompson 4, Madelyn Bourner 2, Olivia Ward 1, Madison Lambert 4, Hannah Shinn 6, Bailey Amos 4

Chap Arnold (3) - Halle Heuring 1, Caroline Stovall 2

Jackson Thunder 16, Twin Rivers 6

Jackson Thunder (16) - Katelyn Miller 4, Brooke Thompson 6, Olivia Ward 2, Hannah Shinn 4

Twin Rivers (6) - Allison Kacyncli 2, Harley Clark 4

IC Eagles 13, St. Mary 10

IC Eagles (13) - Emma Brugger 2, Lindsey Bauwens 7, Sydney Turner 4

St. Mary (10) - Alora Smith 2, Kalie Compas 4, Emma McGee 4

Fifth & sixth grade intermediate A

Saints 14, St. Paul 3

Saints (14) - Emma King 2, Megan Lipe 6, Macy Preuett 2, Chloe Bergman 2, Katelyn Graham 2

St. Paul (3) - Cassidy Klein 2, Meredith Perez 1

St. Paul 9, Meadow Heights 2

St. Paul (9) - Anna Breuer 2, Hayley Rosborg 4, Cassidy Klein 3

Meadow Heights (2) - Mollie Lucas 2

Procter & Gamble 29, Meadow Heights 2

Procter & Gamble (29) - Yasmin Wiseman 1, Janiya Bell 12, Gracie Grockler 6, Beyonce Depree 4, Sydney Whitehorn 2, Ashlyn Taylor 4

Meadow Heights (2) - Gracie Cook 2

St. Mary 14, Bowen's Bombers 4

St. Mary (14) - Yaemeen Rogers 2, Sara Williams 2, Emily Kellum 6, Grace Lemons 2, Emily Salter 2

Bowen's Bombers (4) - Ella Outman 2, Anna Ziegler 2

St. Mary 20, St. Vincent Ballers 4

St. Mary (20) - Natalie Timpe 4, Yaemeen Rogers 2, Emily Kellum 6, Grace Lemons 8

St. Vincent Ballers (4) - Emma Voken 4

First Missouri State Bank 25, Woodland 5th 2

First Missouri State Bank (25) - Taryn Bell 6, Micayla Tripp 7, Makayla Burroughs 4, Peyton Maintz 4, Ann Marie McClard 4

Woodland (2) - Alexa Mudro 2

Fifth & sixth grade intermediate B

Ahrens Appraisal Thunder 17, Sikeston Lady Bulldogs 13

Thunder (17) - Bailey Beussink 4, Livia Wunderlich 2, Kristen Tarno 8, Abby Leimer 3

Sikeston (13) - Taydrianna Barnett 4, Sydney Stark 3, Beyonce Hightower 2, Bernise Castro 2

Bell Family Eyecare 29, Sikeston Lady Bulldogs 4

Bell Family Eyecare (29) - Sarah Bell 2, Hannah Scroggins 2, Kamryn Adams 4, Emily Herman 2, Alexis Allston 10, Mikala Liley 9

Sikeston (4) - Taydrianna Barnett 2, Sydney Stark 2

Ahrens Appraisal Thunder 20, St. Paul 9

Thunder (20) - Haley Morris 7, Kristen Tarno 7, Abby Leimer 6

St. Paul (9) - Olivia Spanley 4, Alexa Clark 2, Piper Guilliams 3

Bell Family Eyecare 39, Lady Rams II 2

Bell Family Eyecare (39) - Sarah Bell 7, Hannah Scroggins 14, Taylor Tripp 2, Payton Beussink 2, Jessica Humphries 2, Emily Herman 4, Alexis Allston 8

Lady Rams II (2) - Paige Cummins 2

Meadow Heights 34, Lady Rams II 4

Meadow Heights (34) - Makayla Smith 2, Kalli Mayfield 10, Leianna Buchanan 10, Gara Welter 4, Autumn Whitner 8

Lady Rams II (4) - Mollie Thompson 2, Rylee Veneble 2

Meadow Heights 21, Woodland 6th 4

Meadow Heights (21) - Makayla Smith 2, Kalli Mayfield 9, Leianna Buchanan 4, Gara Welter 4, Autumn Whitner 2

Woodland 6th (4) - Lainey Long 4, Hailey Rhodes 2

Twin Rivers 32, Chaffee Nerds 2

Twin Rivers (32) - Brylee Mismer 4, Kiley Bess 6, Chloe Thurman 2, Emmy Roberts 4, Natalie Baxter 3, Jentri Worley 7, Mallory Dunlap 6

Chaffee Nerds (2) - Morgan Patterson 2

Ahrens Appraisal Lightning 57, Wahlco/DW Tool 2

Lightning (57) - Cassidee Wunderlich 10, Claire Fennewald 6, Taylor Nelson 11, Lynsey Powers 2, Megan Heisserer 20, Macy Morehead 8

Wahlco/DW Tool (2) - Karissa Waller 2

Seventh & eighth grade intermediate

Dexter 35, Young Guns 16

Dexter (35) - Nicole Sells 2, Taylor Wells 10, Hannah Thurman 19, Amber Smith 4

Young Guns (16) - Macey Smith 11, Lexi Mitchell 5

Women First Hawks 31, Lady Devils 24

Women First Hawks (31) - Kassidy Gowan 4, Morgan Duschell 5, Katherine Morton 4, Abby Dumey 2, Katelyn May 16

Lady Devils (24) - Kilie Wilhite 10, Hallie Bollinger 4, Alyssa Lunsford 6, Mattison Cline 2, Taylor Crites 2

Dynamite 19, Lady Rams 6

Dynamite (19) - Dara Miller 2, Emma Roach 5, Maddie Moylan 6, Sherry Peppers 2, Lana Davis 3

Lady Rams (6) - Kathleen Smith 2, Skylar Rhymer 4

Woodland 17, Sikeston 14

Woodland (17) - Rebekah Page 2, Cheyenne Wells 7, Rachel Ekstam 2, Kelsie Long 2, Alyssa Dowd 2, Shelby Weakley 2

Sikeston (14) - Hailey Noon 1, Morgan Merrill 1, Olivia Nash 4, Kylie Noe 1, Montanna Sullivan 2, Gloria Bennett 5

Dynamite 30, Roofers Mart Jackson Courtburners 24

Dynamite (30) - Cheyanna Burton 2, Ashley Mickan 6, Krysten Garrison 17, Beth Bangert 5

Roofers Mart (24) - Abby Slattery 2, Grace Pehle 13, Mae Massey 5, Megan Abernathy 4

Seventh & eighth grade advanced

Sikeston Lady Bulldogs 28, Puxico Lady Indians 17

Sikeston Lady Bulldogs (28) - Larysa McClellon 6, Alalyia Fobbs 3, Alexis Boyd 3, Madeline Witt 6, Anna Williams 8, Marissa Jones 2

Puxico Lady Indians (17) - Kayt Haynes 3, Shelby Richmond 1, Vikki Burch 2, K. Pierre 11

Benton Lady Hawks 29, Puxico Lady Indians 24

Benton Lady Hawks (29) - Mallory Urhahn 2, Emma Bolen 4, Natalie Groves 10, Hunter Bryant 2, Taylor Lewis Dockins 2, Taylor Crank 8, Shelby Fisher 1

Puxico Lady Indians (24) - Kayt Haynes 11, K. Pierre 8, Sarah Norden 3, Faith Oliver 2

Benton Lady Hawks 26, Delta Lady Bobcats 8

Benton Lady Hawks (26) - Natalie Groves 13, Madison Poat 2, Hunter Bryant 1, Anna Hughs 7, Kaitlyn Fisher 3

Delta Lady Bobcats (8) - Selina Smith 2, Shiann Clayborn 4, Kiley Wicker 2

Jackson Sharpshooters 30, Twin Rivers 1

Jackson Sharpshooters (30) - Nikki Sotak 7, Riley Stafford 6, Randa Norman 6, Summer Hanks 7, Haylie Woodard 2, Nicole Humphries 2

Twin Rivers (1) - Caty Hester 1



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on semoball.com or seMissourian.com, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.


Related subjects