[semoball.com] Login | Register

2013 Cape Parks & Rec girls youth basketball scores from week one

Wednesday, January 9, 2013

First & second grade

I.C. Eagles 5, Habitat for Humanity Restore 4

I.C. Eagles (5) - Tori Rubel 5

Habitat for Humanity (4) - Taylor Horton 4

The Flames 15, Cougars 10

The Flames (15) - Aubrey Brothers 4, Holland Guilliams 2, Annie Adams 9

Cougars (10) - Ali Zieser 2, Kadi Dohogne 4, Olivia Ponder 4

Third grade beginner

I.C. Eagles 16, Cheetahs 4

I.C. Eagles (16) - Alexa Rubel 2, Leah Jansen 6, Sarah Brennan 8

Cheetahs (4) - Allison Buchheit 4

St. Marys I 8, Nathan Hunt Pioneer 6

St. Marys I (8) - Shelby Renner 2, Paige Edwards 2, Camille Kerner 2, Isabel Knaup 2

Nathan Hunt Pioneer (6) - Carley Schirmer 2, Lydia Hunt 2, Megan Benkenderg 2

Nearly Perfect Shoes 10, St. Marys II 6

Nearly Perfect Shoes (10) - Brooke Gerau 2, Isabella Hermann 8

St. Marys II (6) - Megan Gullette 6

Fourth grade beginner

Thunder 5, Just Fix It Plumbing, LLC. 4

Thunder (5) - Maddox Murphy 2, Machenzie Stone 3

Just Fix It (4) - Alivia Capshow 4

Nell Holcomb 8, Panthers 4

Nell Holcomb (8) - Ainsley Watson 2, Haley Steger 4, Alli Gartman 2

Panthers (4) - Lacie Welker 4

Lightning 28, Altenburg Cheetahs 2

Lightning (28) - Faith Elfrink 2, Stacie Bangert 8, Brittany Koch 8, Jordan Wunderlich 4, Abby Kock 2, Abby Hohler 4

Altenburg Cheetahs (2) - Aleah Morrill 2

Third & fourth grade intermediate

I.C. Eagles 16, Jackson Thunder 4

I.C. Eagles (16) - Lindsey Bauwens 14, Sydney Turner 2

Jackson Thunder (4) - Brooke Thompson 2, Hannah Shinn 2

Jackson Thunder 16, St. Mary 5

Jackson Thunder (16) - Olivia Ward 2, Brooke Thompson 4, Katelyn Miller 4, Madison Lambert 2, Kate Emmendorfer 4

St. Mary (5) - Kalie Compas 3, Emma McGee 2

Chap Arnold Insurance 10, Twin Rivers 8

Chap Arnold (10) - Caroline Stovall 2, Delaney Dohogne 2, Halle Heuring 2, MC Young 2, Mary Cassell 2

Twin Rivers (8) - Drew Love 2, Abbey Hester 2, Harley Clark 2, Olivia Draw 2

Fifth & sixth grade intermediate A

Procter & Gamble 20, St. Paul 4

Procter & Gamble (20) - Calise Essner 6, Beyonce Depree 2, Gracie Grockler 1, Janiya Bell 9, Yasmin Wiseman 2

St. Paul (4) - Madisyn Huskey 4

First Missouri State Bank 13, Meadow Heights 0

First Missouri State Bank (13) - Peyton Maintz 10, Taryn Bell 3

Bowen's Bomber 14, Saints 12

Bowen's Bombers (14) - Olivia Jansen 6, Mollie Jennings 2, Molly Sellers 6

Saints (12) - Macy Preuett 2, Emma King 4, Ashlyn Allen 2, Chloe Bergman 4

St. Mary 18, Delta Force 9

St. Mary (18) - Emily Kellum 4, Abby Roth 2, Natalie Timpe 4, Grace Lemons 4, Sara Williams 2, Emily Salter 2

Delta Force (9) - Coley Blattel 4, Sabrina Morris 3, Kasi Spangler 2

Delta Force 23, Bowen's Bombers 4

Delta Force (23) - Coley Blattel 3, Sabrina Morris 2, Kasi Spangler 12, Katelyn Borneman 4, Brenna Williams 2

Bowen's Bombers (4) - Olivia Jansen 2, Ella Outman 2

St. Vincent Ballers 8, Woodland 5th 5

St. Vincent Ballers (8) - Hallie Gendron 6, Savannah Vavalle 2

Woodland 5th (5) - Summer Forrester 3, Shelby Davidson 2

Fifth & sixth grade intermediate B

Sikeston Lady Bulldogs 12, Chaffee Nerds 8

Sikeston Lady Bulldogs (12) - Sydney Stark 8, Beyonce Hightower 2, Taydrianna Barnett 2

Chaffee Nerds (8) - Bailey Wiseman 2, Morgan Patterson 6

Ahrens Appraisal Lightning 57, Woodland 6th 5

Lightning (57) - Megan Heisserer 4, Taylor Nelson 8, Emma Brune 6, Julia Williams 21, Macy Morehead 10, Claire Fennewald 4, Cassidee Wunderlich 4

Woodland 6th (5) - Scarlett Young 5

Twin Rivers 18, Ahrens Appraisal Thunder 15

Twin Rivers (18) - Mallory Dunlap 5, Kiley Bess 7, Jentri Worley 2, Emmy Roberts 4

Thunder (15) - Bailey Beussink 2, Abby Leimer 6, Kristen Tarno 1, Kirstin Jannin 4, Livia Wunderlich 2

Ahrens Appraisal Lightning 43, Twin Rivers 11

Lightning (43) - Megan Heisserer 10, Taylor Nelson 2, Emma Brune 6, Julia Williams 14, Lynsey Powers 2, Claire Fennewald 2, Cassidee Wunderlich 7

Twin Rivers (11) - Mallory Dunlap 4, Kiley Bess 3, Brylee Mismer 2, Emmy Roberts 2

Bell Family Eyecare 22, St. Paul 1

Bell Family Eyecare (22) - Taylor Tripp 4, Sarah Bell 4, Payton Beussink 2, Jessica Humphries 2, Alexis Allston 10

St. Paul (1) - Emma Johnson 1

St. Paul 10, Meadow Heights 8

St. Paul (10) - Olivia Spanley 3, Audra Steffens 5, Piper Gullians 2

Meadow Heights (8) - Leianna Buchanan 4, Kalli Mayfield 4

Wahlco/DW Tools 8, Lady Rams II 6

Wahlco/TW Tools (8) - Karissa Waller 4, Dinah Wahlers 4

Lady Rams II (6) - Ashley Wilthong 2, Zoe Lee 2, Jordanne Talley 2

Seventh & Eighth Grade

Women First Hawks 46, Young Guns 24

Women First Hawks (46) - Katherine Morton 5, Katelyn May 13, Olivia Koch 6, Abby Dumey 4, Brittany Guzman 4, Morgan Duschell 14

Young Guns (24) - Macey Smith 5, Karlee Beggs 2, Jtamera Crowden 7, Lexi Mitchell 4, Cassie Eichhorn 6

Dexter 23, Lady Rams 5

Dexter (23) - Hannah Thurman 11, Amber Smith 2, Taylor Wells 2, Lauran Rascher 4, Shelby Smith 4

Lady Rams (5) - Katie Riley 2, Emma Cundiff 2, Jenny Mott 1

Woodland 24, Lady Devils 7

Woodland (24) - Cheyenne Wells 14, Kelsie Long 4, Alyssa Dowd 6

Lady Devils (7) - Mattison Cline 4, Brittany DeRossett 1, Kilie Wilhite 2

Sikeston 19, Dynamite 13

Sikeston (19) - Hailey Noon 2, Olivia Nash 5, Brianna McClinton 6, Montanna Sullivan 6

Dynamite (13) - Dara Miller 8, Hannah Wilson 2, Lana Davis 2, Emma Roach 1

Roofers Mart Jackson Courtburners 24, Delta Lady Bobcats 21

Roofers Mart (24) - Emma Masterson 1, Grace Pehle 2, Mae Massey 6, Addi Beussink 8, Megan Abernathy 6, Laurel Mueller 1

Delta (21) - Carrie Waddle 2, Kiley Wicker 2, Lydia Borneman 4, Selina Smith 1, Cooper Simpson 1, Shiann Clayborn 11

Roofers Mart 42, Benton Lady Hawks 27

Roofers Mart (42) - Emma Masterson 4, Molly Parker 3, Abby Slattery 5, Lauryn Varner 4, Grace Pehle 7, Mae Massey 4, Addi Beussink 9, Megan Abernathy 2, Laurel Mueller 4

Benton Lady Hawks (27) - Natalie Groves 11, Emma Bolen 5, Jaci Crank 2, Mallory Urhahn 3, Hunter Bryant 3, Alyssa Tidwell 1, Taylor Crank 2

Jackson Sharpshooters 46, Benton Lady Hawks 12

Sharpshooters (46) - Abby Hermann 2, Nikki Sotak 8, Riley Stafford 6, Randa Norman 10, Summer Hanks 4, Samantha Schnicker 4, Ana Compton 2, Haylie Woodard 4, Deanna Mirly 2, Nicole Humphries 4

Benton Lady Hawks (12) - Natalie Groves 7, Hunter Bryant 2, Megan Walker 3

Dynamite 21, Twin Rivers 16

Dynamite (21) - Krysten Garrison 7, Ashley Mickan 10, Beth Bangert 4

Twin Rivers (16) - Brooke Blume 8, Britni Wyrich 2, Katelyn South 1, Katelyn Baxton 3, Olivia Douglas 2

Sikeston Lady Bulldogs 37, Dynamite 25

Sikeston (37) - Madeline Witt 4, Alexis Boyd 8, Marissa Jones 3, Kiera Steward 2, Larysa McClellon 14, Cana Bles 4, Anna Williams 2

Dynamite (25) - Cheyanna Burton 5, Krysten Garrison 7, Tabitha Carroll 1, Ashley Mickan 2, Beth Bangert 10



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on semoball.com or seMissourian.com, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.


Related subjects