[semoball.com] Login | Register

October 23, 2012 Scoreboard

Tuesday, October 23, 2012

Volleyball

Class 1 District 1 Tournament (at Gideon)

Quarterfinal: (4) Southland 20-25-25, (5) Holcomb 25-13-23

Quarterfinal: (2) South Pemiscot County 25-25, (7) Delta (Deering) 11-17

Quarterfinal: (3) Cooter 25-25, (6) North Pemiscot County 15-11

Semifinal: (1) Gideon 25-25, (4) Southland 9-13

Semifinal: (3) Cooter 25-25, (2) South Pemiscot County 19-13

Championship: (1) Gideon 25-24-25, (3) Cooter 17-26-21

Class 1 District 2 Tournament (at Bell City)

Championship: (1) Bernie 25-25, (2) Bloomfield 12-11

Class 1 District 3 Tournament (at Lesterville)

Semifinal: (1) Lesterville 25-25, (5) Zalma 5-20

Semifinal: (2) South Iron 25-25, (3) Greenville 21-21

Championship: (1) Lesterville 25-25, (2) South Iron 8-21

Class 1 District 4 Tournament (at Advance)

Championship: (1) Advance 26-28, (3) St. Vincent 24-26

Class 1 District 6 Tournament (at Eminence)

Semifinal: (1) Winona 25-25, (4) Viburnum 7-15

Semifinal: (2) Eminence 25-26, (3) Summersville 23-24

Championship: (1) Winona 25-25, (2) Eminence 20-20

Class 2 District 1 Tournament (at Malden)

Semifinal: (1) Malden 15-25-25, (4) Portageville 25-22-16

Semifinal: (2) Twin Rivers 25-25, (3) Hayti 21-21

Championship: (2) Twin Rivers 25-25, (1) Malden 23-21

Class 2 District 2 Tournament (at Scott City)

Semifinal: (4) Puxico 25-25, (1) Saxony Lutheran 18-16

Semifinal: (3) Woodland 20-25-25, (2) Clearwater 25-21-22

Championship: (4) Puxico 25-25, (3) Woodland 17-7

Class 2 District 3 Tournament (at St. Pius X-Festus)

Semifinal: (1) St. Pius X 25-25, (4) Arcadia Valley 9-16

Semifinal: (2) Jefferson (Festus) 25-25, (3) Grandview (Hillsboro) 21-22

Championship: (1) St. Pius X 25-25, (2) Jefferson (Festus) 19-16

Class 3 District 1 Tournament (at Dexter)

Semifinal: (1) Notre Dame 25-25, (4) Kennett 21-8

Semifinal: (2) Perryville 25-25, (3) Dexter 20-18

Championship: (2) Perryville 28-26, (1) Notre Dame 26-24

Class 3 District 3 Tournament (at Notre Dame-St. Louis)

Quarterfinal: (5) Affton 21-25-25, (4) Bayless 25-19-17

Quarterfinal: (3) Notre Dame (St. Louis) 25-25, (6) Hancock 14-6

Semifinal: (1) Lutheran South 25-25, (5) Affton 16-4

Semifinal: (2) Bishop DuBourg 25-23-25, (3) Notre Dame (St. Louis) 19-25-16

Boys Soccer

Farmington 2, Perryville 1



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on semoball.com or seMissourian.com, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.