[semoball.com] Login | Register

2012 High School Football Statistics: Week 6

Wednesday, October 3, 2012

Statistics are provided by coaches each week. Statistics must be submitted by 5 p.m. each Tuesday to sports@semissourian.com each week to be included.

"Games" totals refer to the number of games included in the teams' statistical totals, not the number of games an individual has played.

Team Offense

SchoolRushingPassingTotalGames
Jackson1555118827436
Sikeston168841621046
Portageville170432720316
Central139753119286
Scott City137954119206
Hayti110781019176
Caruthersville148533718225
Charleston151719417116
Kennett98955215416
Dexter65766313205
Malden100425412584
Perryville85032611766
Chaffee32479311175
Poplar Bluff67343711105
NMCC6672238904
St. Vincent3824198013
East Prairie390294194

Team Defense

SchoolRushingPassingTotalGames
Malden76633110974
St. Vincent70040811083
NMCC60757011774
Portageville54766412116
Charleston107037714476
Poplar Bluff91956514845
Chaffee136833917075
Scott City123953417736
Central107783619136
Kennett188058724676

Individual Statistics

Rushing

NameSchoolGamesAttemptsYardsTDs
Allen, DanielPortageville615890110
Phillips, TravisScott City61598578
Gross, KylandSikeston68579910
McCoy, RomelloMalden47074610
Proffer, ColtonJackson6846477
Bogan, RobertCharleston68564013
Martin, ChrisCentral6776277
Campbell, JacobCentral6715107
Monroe, DarrellCaruthersville5445044
Word, ChrisSikeston6934477
Humes, KarnardHayti6854156
Wallace, DeclanKennett6994105
Warren, DariusKennett6753864
Joyner, RyanDexter5673451
Clark, RontaviousCharleston6513342
Crawford, CodyPerryville6563263
Grissom, TylerCaruthersville5662926
Walker, DominiquePortageville6402924
Selsor, TyJackson6832915
Thomas, MichaelHayti6472812
Timothy, CorneliusPoplar Bluff5702792
Jones, RodrickCaruthersville5252712
McFall, JonathanScott City6392454
Winston, DeiontrailCharleston6482354
Walker, MikealNMCC4372202
Nguyen, BiPoplar Bluff5432161
Winkler, AlexSt. Vincent3482072
Foster, DeonPortageville6301980
Brooks, JamalHayti6361922
Miller, GarrettJackson6141781
Zook, LeviPerryville6331782
Haynes, ZachScott City6321734
Beck, BradEast Prairie4461610
Hull, MikeCharleston6501600
Johnson, JamalCaruthersville5161542
Luster, DemetriusHayti6161534
Elder, TrentSt. Vincent3341513
Alexander, JerryEast Prairie4291491
Weeden, HaroldKennett6311491
Montgomery, PeytonChaffee5561452
Simmons, DenzelPortageville6211443
McDaniel, JashawnNMCC4411422
Young, ChaseDexter5181401
Pruiett, JonnyPerryville6381343
Bogan, DelfinckoCharleston6151301
Gooddling, BlaynEast Prairie4331230
Newman, MarquezSikeston6191192
Jones, MikeyCentral6271171
Clark, T.J.NMCC4171081
Vandeven, DanteJackson5221074
Robinson, DremondMalden4131061
Ellis, KortezPoplar Bluff5601060
Stevenson, MalikNMCC47990
Hadler, KirkPerryville619990
Grant, JeremyCaruthersville513981
Wick, BradDexter525890
Yahn, DevonChaffee522880
Blandford, DevinPerryville625851
Wright, BrannonJackson619843
Fobbs, EarnestSikeston617820
Porter, ReeseSikeston617790
Coleman, MitchellMalden429781
Abraham, KeenanCentral26751
Owens, BraionCentral39661
Smith, StanleyNMCC416630
Nichols, NickSikeston68631
Montgomery, CharlieChaffee522590
Harris, CedricHayti611580
Guest, CoreyNMCC417570
Keller, MattPerryville610520
Foels, JonathanDexter511511
JonesMalden46490
Woods, MyronCaruthersville55480
Lewis, AlexPoplar Bluff514470
Dowdy, DJDexter567443
Ellis, BrettEast Prairie413441
Dickey, HunterCaruthersville55411
Hopkins, MatthewCaruthersville57400
Fugate, DanielCaruthersville55330
No. 44Portageville68320
Farmer, LoganScott City66320
Bradford, TrevonKennett69290
Davis, ChaseSikeston61290
Golden, JimmyChaffee542280
Robbins, ThomasChaffee510270
Wren, LowgnJackson66260
Council, RaySikeston63250
Harris, JeterrenceSikeston63240
Gotto, LeviSt. Vincent38240
Trevathan, HunterCaruthersville56230
Davis-Carter, AlexCentral39230
Delisle, LandonPortageville66230
Mackins, AntonioCaruthersville54200
Stuckey, JamontJackson65190
Nelson, AkeemKennett65190
Lynn, AustinNMCC47181
Gross, PatSikeston69180
Steele, SkylerJackson61170
Pulliam, JakePoplar Bluff54170
Smith, RhileyNMCC43160
Oakes, DustinSikeston65150
Margetta, JacobCentral65140
Powell, AwstenMalden45140
Dowd, DrewPoplar Bluff53140
Riggs, BrandonPortageville64140
Faulkner, PeytonCaruthersville52131
Pikey, DrewNMCC43130
Cook, DamienJackson65120
Emmons, JordanPoplar Bluff54120
Slusher, CodyPoplar Bluff54120
Thompson, KyleCentral22100
Carlyle, ZachScott City6390
Faries, EthanPerryville6880
Riddick, DylanHayti6470
Diffine, RidgeKennett6170
Bratcher, MarkeithSikeston6170
Soto, AdrianEast Prairie4360
Thompson, NickMalden4260
Porter, ClaySikeston6150
Newbill, MaurionHayti6340
Stevens, EthanDexter5130
McIntoshNMCC4130
Boner, TJPoplar Bluff5430
Sykes, CalebScott City6230
Hilbum, BudKennett6120
McCormick, ParkerMalden4320
Miller, TobyMalden4120
Zahner, ChrisPerryville6120
Mathis, AntoinioPoplar Bluff5220
Price, MattSikeston6120
Stevens, CodyDexter5210
Criglar, DajuanMalden4110
Smith, ChrisMalden4210
Mills, AustinPerryville6211
Welch, KylePerryville6110
Smith, BenScott City6110
Hampton, NathanSikeston6110

Receiving

NameSchoolGamesCatchesYardsTDs
Wright, BrannonJackson6285825
Young, ChaseDexter5213943
Luster, DemetriusHayti6203916
Evans, GaranCentral6143453
Tenkhoff, LaytonChaffee5162452
Proffer, ColtonJackson6172282
Fortner, RyanScott City6122233
Dirnberger, BrettScott City6112161
Golden, JimmyChaffee5122011
McPherson, BronKennett6141870
Yahn, DevonChaffee5151811
Miller, KimbraylPoplar Bluff581774
Harrell, DevonNMCC461733
Nelson, AkeemKennett681653
Newbill, MaurionHayti6111620
Gremaud, TrentonSt. Vincent361384
Cook, HunterPortageville691352
Francis, JesseSt. Vincent371300
Steele, SkylerJackson671171
JonesMalden471121
Clark, SpenserSikeston671120
Walker, DominiquePortageville631101
Dickey, HunterCaruthersville5101031
Gotto, LeviSt. Vincent361030
Wren, LowgnJackson68971
Zahner, ChrisPerryville63930
Hotop, LucasPerryville65851
Story, BenPortageville64851
Harper, CameronKennett68841
Jones, CollinPoplar Bluff56842
Spann, ArmondHayti66801
Foels, JonathanDexter54780
Coleman, TaylorPoplar Bluff58771
Faries, EthanPerryville66741
Woods, MyronCaruthersville53692
Boerboom, JacobCentral64690
Criglar, DajuanMalden42691
Gross, PatSikeston62691
McCoy, RomelloMalden42671
Harris, CedricHayti66661
Foster, SumnerCharleston64641
Thompson, KyleCentral25610
Aldridge, AustinDexter51600
Diffine, RidgeKennett610600
Bratcher, MarkeithSikeston65591
Henson, TaylorJackson66570
Thompson, NickMalden41561
Phillips, TravisScott City63560
Bogan, RobertCharleston63530
Hale, EdwinMalden44530
Bradford, TrevonKennett66480
Word, ChrisSikeston63480
Dowd, DrewPoplar Bluff55430
Zook, LeviPerryville62410
Johnson, JamalCaruthersville53401
Brooks, JamalHayti63400
Coleman, MitchellMalden43391
Joyner, RyanDexter51380
Campbell, JacobCentral63360
Johnson, CodyChaffee53360
Thomas, MichaelHayti66360
Harris, JeterrenceSikeston64340
Neldon, CodyDexter51320
Bewley, GavinScott City62300
Grant, JeremyCaruthersville53290
Fobbs, EarnestSikeston62290
Rodgers, StevenCaruthersville54260
Marcum, MackEast Prairie42260
Villegas, EricCaruthersville51240
Francisco, TristenPoplar Bluff52240
Hall, TravisChaffee53232
Carter, DarrionCharleston61230
Simmons, DenzelPortageville61230
Mattingly, KevinSt. Vincent33230
Trevathan, HunterCaruthersville52220
Golden, AundreaSikeston61221
Porter, ReeseSikeston61220
Stevens, EthanDexter51210
Pulliam, JakePoplar Bluff51210
Martin, ChrisCentral61200
Page, JonathanDexter51200
Waldner, TrevorDexter51201
Davis, XominiqueJackson62200
Smith, ChrisMalden42200
Guest, CoreyNMCC41190
Warren, DariusKennett63180
Hailey, AustinCharleston61170
Stinnett, JacobSikeston62170
Johnson, AbduleCaruthersville52160
Borders, DonaldHayti62150
Riddick, DylanHayti62150
Schuette, HunterJackson62150
Keller, MattPerryville61130
Winston, DeiontrailCharleston61120
Stanley, BrandonMalden41120
Caldwell, JimmyNMCC41120
Clark, T.J.NMCC41110
Miller, TobyMalden42100
Foster, DeonPortageville62100
Robbins, ThomasChaffee5190
Bogan, DelfinckoCharleston6290
Miller, GarrettJackson6290
Smith, StanleyNMCC4180
Hagan, VonPerryville6170
Tipler, DamionEast Prairie4260
Plunkett, AlexPerryville6260
Timothy, CorneliusPoplar Bluff5160
Mackins, AntonioCaruthersville5250
Craig, TylerCharleston6150
Blandford, DevinPerryville6150
Monroe, DarrellCaruthersville5230
Smith, RhileyNMCC4120
Zahner, DylanPerryville6120
Nichols, NickSikeston6120
Gooddling, BlaynEast Prairie4110

Passing

NameSchoolGamesAttemptsComp.YardsTDsInterceptions
Selsor, TyJackson611568111399
Humes, KarnardHayti6856781085
Montgomery, PeytonChaffee51204871064
Dowdy, DJDexter5663062145
Vinson, DennisCentral6622753131
McFall, JonathanScott City6853151046
Wallace, DeclanKennett6773945522
Riley, ChapenMalden4552442966
Elder, TrentSt. Vincent3703441942
Gross, KylandSikeston6652941633
Ellis, KortezPoplar Bluff5502537075
Grissom, TylerCaruthersville5593133751
Holligan, Tyler Perryville6732332627
Wallace, BrycePortageville6432532642
Lynn, AustinNMCC421611411
Hull, MikeCharleston612711002
McDaniel, JashawnNMCC423510522
Weeden, HaroldKennett61799721
Golden, JimmyChaffee52388302
Vandeven, DanteJackson51066811
Phillips, TravisScott City6313201
Beck, BradEast Prairie41062901
Lewis, AlexPoplar Bluff5212200
McCormick, ParkerMalden4111000
Palmer, DrewNMCC431200
Martin, ChrisCentral610120
Young, ChaseDexter510000
Carden, RobbieEast Prairie410000
Graham, DanielEast Prairie410001
Marcum, MackEast Prairie440002
Luster, DemetriusHayti620000
Neisler, AustinHayti620001
Plunkett, AlexPerryville610000
Pulliam, JakePoplar Bluff510000

Tackles

NameSchoolSoloAssistTotal
Hadler, AaronPerryville492877
Miller, GarrettJackson532073
Blandford, DevinPerryville383169
Phillips, TravisScott City521466
Rushin, JacksonJackson461561
Byford, ColeCharleston342256
Thomas, MichaelHayti3420.554.5
Haynes, ZachScott City411253
Koch, GarrettJackson242347
Zeller, MattJackson301646
Hotop, LucasPerryville252146
Winston, DeiontrailCharleston281644
Flannigan, BlakeSikeston251843
Fields, CedricHayti2517.542.5
Foster, SumnerCharleston241640
Hull, MikeCharleston261440
Margetta, JacobCentral192039
Boerboom, JacobCentral231538
Boner, T.J.Poplar Bluff221638
Porter, ClaySikeston251338
Carter, DarrionCharleston211637
Riddick, DevanHayti271037
Thomas, JaredCentral181836
Thompson, KyleCentral28836
Bogan, RobertCharleston221436
Forbs, TreaJackson231336
Vandeven, DanteJackson231336
Carlyle, ZachScott City251136
Pittman, KennethCaruthersville251035
Bogan, DelfinckoCharleston171835
Shands, T.J.East Prairie26935
Vernon, DylanPerryville152035
Dirnberger, BrettScott City191534
Stringfellow, RayshonHayti2211.533.5
Middleton, JoeyCaruthersville201232
Hobeck, PrestonJackson24832
Hopkins, DarvileCentral62531
Maudie, KenJackson201131
Welch, KylePerryville112031
Quertermous, TylerCaruthersville191029
Clark, DemontrailCharleston161329
Bradley, GordyScott City20929
Pittman, KendallCaruthersville23528
Elders, JakeScott City23528
Raines, TaylorScott City131528
Golden, AundreaSikeston19928
Burden, BrandonHayti189.527.5
Dickey, HunterCaruthersville171027
Brown, QuindonHayti151227
Zahner, DylanPerryville151227
Nichols, NickSikeston21627
Evans, GaranCentral131326
Luster, DemetriusHayti151126
Dunn, StephenJackson141226
Zook, LeviPerryville161026
Goforth, DaltonScott City17926
Campbell, JacobCentral111425
Sliger, JacobPoplar Bluff16925
Goodding, BlaynEast Prairie17724
Voelker, GrantPerryville91524
Farmer, LoganScott City19524
Lewis, AlexPoplar Bluff101323
Villegas, EricCaruthersville15722
Thomas, ScottieCentral81422
Bewley, SkylerScott City18422
Bryant, ChrisCentral41721
Davis-Carter, AlexCentral15621
Jung, WadePerryville13821
Bratcher, MarkeithSikeston15621
Reyes, ReneCentral15520
Faries, EthanPerryville11920
Mathis, AntoinioPoplar Bluff71320
Fortner, RyanScott City13720
Collier, ChrisJackson12719
Pruiett, JonnyPerryville9918
Pulliam, JakePoplar Bluff13518
Sales, DariusPoplar Bluff10818
Rhyne, CraigScott City14418
Wren, LowgnJackson12517
Callens, ColtCaruthersville10616
Dowd, DrewPoplar Bluff10616
Miller, KimbraylPoplar Bluff7916
Woods, MyronCaruthersville11415
McCarthy, AaronPerryville8715
Prevallet, ClintPerryville6915
Boyd, PeytonSikeston7815
Noe, ChaseDexter5914
Borders, DonaldHayti7714
Wright, BrannonJackson7714
Brown, AustinSikeston10414
Wilson, BlakeCentral4913
Kronk, NoahDexter9413
Wick, BradDexter10313
Harris, CedricHayti8513
Wilson, CorneiliusHayti5813
Fromm, CodyPoplar Bluff10313
Stinnett, JacobSikeston6713
Wilson, DamonjSikeston9413
Abraham, KeneenCentral5712
Martin, ChrisCentral7512
Foels, JonathonDexter10212
Abrego, JEast Prairie9312
Ellis, BrettEast Prairie9312
Smith, CodyEast Prairie10212
Price, ChristianJackson7512
Gordon, BlaineCaruthersville6511
Marcum, MackEast Prairie7411
Jones, ElijahHayti6511
Stone, JoshJackson10111
Crawford, CodyPerryville6511
Crawford, CaleenSikeston9211
Stricklin, LandonCaruthersville4610
Quertermous, LoganDexter7310
Alexander, JerryEast Prairie6410
Hedge, JBEast Prairie5510
Nave, FrankieEast Prairie7310
Hopkins, LonnieHayti5510
Humphreys, DaltonJackson6410
Gotto, LeviSt. Vincent9.509.5
Waldner, TravorDexter549
Thompson, BEast Prairie819
Spann, ArmondHayti369
Crowden, TyJackson639
Parison, JamesPoplar Bluff459
Simms, DevinScott City819
Porter, ReeseSikeston819
Word, ChrisSikeston639
Joyner, RyanDexter628
Stevens, EthanDexter718
Cail, DakotaPerryville718
Michel, QuentinPoplar Bluff538
Vincent, AaronPoplar Bluff628
Monroe, DarrellCaruthersville347
Monroe, MalikCaruthersville437
Rodgers, StevenCaruthersville617
Jones, MikeyCentral617
Neldon, CodyDexter527
Beck, BradEast Prairie437
Jeffers, JordanJackson257
Lamar, JacobPerryville347
Bentley, CollinScott City527
Stricklin, JayCaruthersville516
Newbill, MaurionHayti606
Kurre, ReecePerryville336
Plunkett, AlexPerryville246
Francisco, DanielPoplar Bluff246
Michel, NickPoplar Bluff156
Gustafson, ChrisScott City426
Clark, SpenserSikeston606
Francis, JesseSt. Vincent606
Winkler, AlexSt. Vincent606
Jones, RodrickCaruthersville415
Wohlferd, TylerEast Prairie235
Humes, KarnardHayti325
Stuckey, JamontJackson325
Winchester, MaxJackson415
Carter, JefferyPoplar Bluff505
Jones, CollinPoplar Bluff415
Sykes, CalebScott City505
Oakes, DustinSikeston325

Forced Fumbles

NameSchoolFF
Foster, SumnerCharleston3
Voelker, GrantPerryville2
Lewis, AlexPoplar Bluff2
Abraham, KeneenCentral1
Margetta, JacobCentral1
Reyes, ReneCentral1
Thomas, JaredCentral1
Crawford, CodyPerryville1
Hadler, AaronPerryville1
Jung, WadePerryville1
Kurre, ReecePerryville1
Vernon, DylanPerryville1
Michel, QuentinPoplar Bluff1
Pulliam, JakePoplar Bluff1
Bratcher, MarkeithSikeston1
Gross, KylandSikeston1
Wilson, DamonjSikeston1
Word, ChrisSikeston1

Fumble Recoveries

NameSchoolRF
Burden, BrandonHayti4
Hadler, AaronPerryville4
Woods, MyronCaruthersville3
Harris, CedricHayti3
Crowden, TyJackson2
Hobeck, PrestonJackson2
Lewis, AlexPoplar Bluff2
Dirnberger, BrettScott City2
Elders, JakeScott City2
Gustafson, ChrisScott City2
Phillips, TravisScott City2
Flannigan, BlakeSikeston2
Golden, AundreaSikeston2
Dickey, HunterCaruthersville1
Middleton, JoeyCaruthersville1
Pittman, KendallCaruthersville1
Quertermous, TylerCaruthersville1
Boerboom, JacobCentral1
Campbell, JacobCentral1
Hopkins, DarvileCentral1
Margetta, JacobCentral1
Reyes, ReneCentral1
Thomas, JaredCentral1
Thompson, KyleCentral1
Kronk, NoahDexter1
Neldon, CodyDexter1
Waldner, TravorDexter1
Thompson, BEast Prairie1
Brown, QuindonHayti1
Luster, DemetriusHayti1
Riddick, DevanHayti1
Stringfellow, RayshonHayti1
Forbs, TreaJackson1
Miller, GarrettJackson1
Maudie, KenJackson1
Winchester, MaxJackson1
Dunn, StephenJackson1
Vandeven, DanteJackson1
Blandford, DevinPerryville1
Crawford, CodyPerryville1
Hotop, LucasPerryville1
Jung, WadePerryville1
Zahner, ChrisPerryville1
Boner, T.J.Poplar Bluff1
Carter, JefferyPoplar Bluff1
Francisco, DanielPoplar Bluff1
Sliger, JacobPoplar Bluff1
Carlyle, ZachScott City1
Fortner, RyanScott City1
Simms, DevinScott City1
Boyd, PeytonSikeston1
Nichols, NickSikeston1

Interceptions

NameSchoolINT
Woods, MyronCaruthersville4
Zook, LeviPerryville3
Rhyne, CraigScott City3
Davis-Carter, AlexCentral2
Evans, GaranCentral2
Newbill, MaurionHayti2
Rushin, JacksonJackson2
Wren, LowgnJackson2
Pruiett, JonnyPerryville2
Pulliam, JakePoplar Bluff2
Clark, SpenserSikeston2
Golden, AundreaSikeston2
Johnson, JamalCaruthersville1
Mackins, AntonioCaruthersville1
Campbell, JacobCentral1
Margetta, JacobCentral1
Thompson, KyleCentral1
Clark, DemontrailCharleston1
Foster, SumnerCharleston1
Hull, MikeCharleston1
Neldon, CodyDexter1
Alexander, JerryEast Prairie1
Burden, BrandonHayti1
Jones, ElijahHayti1
Luster, DemetriusHayti1
Thomas, MichaelHayti1
Selsor, TyJackson1
Forbs, TreaJackson1
Vandeven, DanteJackson1
Hotop, LucasPerryville1
Dowd, DrewPoplar Bluff1
Vincent, AaronPoplar Bluff1
Bewley, SkylerScott City1
Haynes, ZachScott City1
Winkler, AlexSt. Vincent1


Comments
Note: The nature of the Internet makes it impractical for our staff to review every comment. If you feel that a comment is offensive, please Login or Create an account first, and then you will be able to flag a comment as objectionable. Please also note that those who post comments on semoball.com may do so using a screen name, which may or may not reflect a website user's actual name. Readers should be careful not to assign comments to real people who may have names similar to screen names. Refrain from obscenity in your comments, and to keep discussions civil, don't say anything in a way your grandmother would be ashamed to read.

Tj boner on bluff has 65 taxkles

-- Posted by Tigers2638 on Wed, Oct 3, 2012, at 8:49 PM


Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on semoball.com or seMissourian.com, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.