Semoball

Jackson schedule

  • Girls Volleyball: Jackson vs. Northwest (Cedar Hill) at Jackson C5D1 championship (Thu 10/29 ~ 6 p.m.)
  • Cross Country: Jackson, Poplar Bluff at Arnold (MO) City Park C5D1 (Sat 10/31 ~ 10:45 a.m.)
  • Boys Swimming: Jackson, Saxony Lutheran, Notre Dame, Poplar Bluff vs Cape Central (SEMO Conference Meet) at Central Municipal Pool (Mon 11/2 ~ 2 p.m.)
  • Boys Soccer: Jackson vs. Poplar Bluff at Northwest (Cedar Hill) C4D1 (Mon 11/2 ~ 5 p.m.)
  • Boys Soccer: at Northwest (Cedar Hill) C4D1 championship (Wed 11/4 ~ 6 p.m.)
  • Cross Country: MSHSAA Class 5 XC State Finals at Gans Creek Course, Columbia (Sat 11/7 ~ 8:30 a.m.)
  • Boys Swimming: MSHSAA Swimming State Finals at Rec-Plex, Saint Charles, MO (Fri 11/13 ~ 3:30 p.m.)
  • Boys Swimming: MSHSAA Swimming State Finals at Rec-Plex, Saint Charles, MO (Sat 11/14 ~ 3:30 p.m.)
  • Girls Basketball: Jackson at New Madrid County Central (Tue 11/24 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson at Ft. Zumwalt North (Thu 12/3 ~ 6:30 p.m.)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson at Sikeston (Mon 12/7 ~ TBA)
  • Girls Basketball: Jackson at Farmington (Mon 12/7 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson at Sikeston (Tue 12/8 ~ TBA)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson at Sikeston (Wed 12/9 ~ TBA)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson at Sikeston (Thu 12/10 ~ TBA)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson at Sikeston (Fri 12/11 ~ TBA)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson at Dexter (Tue 12/15 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Girls Basketball: Jackson at Show Me Center (Thu 12/17 ~ TBA)
  • Girls Basketball: Jackson at Show Me Center (Fri 12/18 ~ TBA)
  • Boys Basketball: Hickman at Jackson (Sat 12/19 ~ 2:30 p.m.)
  • Girls Basketball: Jackson at Show Me Center (Sat 12/19 ~ TBA)
  • Girls Basketball: Jackson at Show Me Center (Mon 12/21 ~ TBA)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson at Marquette (Tue 12/22 ~ 6 p.m.)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson at Show Me Center (Sat 12/26 ~ TBA)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson at Show Me Center (Mon 12/28 ~ TBA)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson at Show Me Center (Tue 12/29 ~ TBA)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson at Show Me Center (Wed 12/30 ~ TBA)
  • Girls Basketball: Kennett at Jackson (Mon 1/4 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson at Kennett (Fri 1/8 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Girls Basketball: Jackson vs O'Fallon at Breese, Ill. (Sat 1/9 ~ 3:30 p.m.)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson (Mon 1/11 ~ TBA)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson (Tue 1/12 ~ TBA)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson (Wed 1/13 ~ TBA)
  • Girls Basketball: Cape Central at Jackson (Thu 1/14 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson (Thu 1/14 ~ TBA)
  • Boys Basketball: Cape Central at Jackson (Thu 1/14 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Girls Basketball: Miller Career Academy at Jackson (Sat 1/16 ~ 3 p.m.)
  • Boys Basketball: Poplar Bluff at Jackson (Tue 1/19 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Girls Basketball: Jackson at Notre Dame (Thu 1/21 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Girls Basketball: Jackson at Notre Dame (Thu 1/21 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Girls Basketball: Webster Groves at Jackson (Fri 1/22 ~ 7 p.m.)
  • Girls Basketball: Jackson (Mon 1/25 ~ TBA)
  • Girls Basketball: Jackson (Tue 1/26 ~ TBA)
  • Girls Basketball: Jackson (Wed 1/27 ~ TBA)
  • Girls Basketball: Jackson (Thu 1/28 ~ TBA)
  • Boys Basketball: Notre Dame at Jackson (Fri 1/29 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Boys Basketball: Notre Dame at Jackson (Fri 1/29 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Boys Basketball: Charleston at Jackson (Tue 2/2 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Girls Basketball: Poplar Bluff at Jackson (Thu 2/4 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson at Farmington (Fri 2/5 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Girls Basketball: Jackson at Vashon (Mon 2/8 ~ 6:30 p.m.)
  • Boys Basketball: Cape Central at Jackson (Tue 2/9 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson at New Madrid County Central (Fri 2/12 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Girls Basketball: Jackson at Parkway North (Sat 2/13 ~ 2:30 p.m.)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson at Saxony Lutheran (Mon 2/15 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Boys Basketball: Vianney at Jackson (Tue 2/16 ~ 6:30 p.m.)
  • Boys Basketball: Jackson at Sikeston (Fri 2/19 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Girls Basketball: Jackson at Rock Bridge (Sat 2/20 ~ 2:30 p.m.)
  • Girls Basketball: Dexter at Jackson (Mon 2/22 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Boys Basketball: Webster Groves at Jackson (Tue 2/23 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Girls Basketball: Sikeston at Jackson (Wed 2/24 ~ 7:30 p.m.)
  • Boys Basketball: Glendale(Springfield) at Jackson (Fri 2/26 ~ 6:30 p.m.)