< Previous dayNext day >

Scores for Friday, March 24, 2017

  • Baseball: Oran at Bloomfield (4:30 p.m.)
  • Baseball: Marquand-Zion at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (4:30 p.m.)
  • Baseball: Kennett at Dexter (4 p.m.)
  • Baseball: Jefferson (Festus) at Chaffee (4:30 p.m.)
  • Baseball: Jackson at Sikeston (4:30 p.m.)
  • Baseball: Holcomb at Neelyville (4 p.m.)
  • Baseball: Gosnell, Ark. at South Pemiscot (4:30 p.m.)
  • Baseball: East Prairie at Kelly (4:30 p.m.)
  • Baseball: Couch at Van Buren (4 p.m.)
  • Baseball: Clearwater at Puxico (4:30 p.m.)
  • Baseball: Caruthersville at New Madrid Co. Central (4:30 p.m.)
  • Baseball: Portageville at Bernie (4:15 p.m.)
  • Baseball: Scott County Central at Richland (Essex) (4:30 p.m.)
  • Baseball: Southern Reynolds at Valley (Caledonia) (4:30 p.m.)
  • Baseball: Lee's Summit West vs Poplar Bluff at L.H. Ladd Memorial Classic @Union City, Tenn. (2:30 p.m.)
  • Baseball: Notre Dame vs Union at Borgia-Union Classic—Game 1 (12:30 p.m.)
  • Baseball: Notre Dame vs St. Francis Borgia at Borgia-Union Classic—Game 2 (3:30 p.m.)
  • Baseball: Meridian (Mounds, Ill.) vs Saxony Lutheran at Saxony Showdown—Quarterfinal Game 1 @SLHS (2 p.m.)
  • Baseball: Leopold vs Delta at Saxony Showdown—Quarterfinal Game 2 @SLHS (4:30 p.m.)
  • Baseball: Charleston vs Meadow Heights at Saxony Showdown—Quarterfinal Game 3 @Legion Field (4 p.m.)
  • Baseball: Calvary Lutheran vs Herculaneum at Saxony Showdown—Quarterfinal Game 4 @Legion Field (6 p.m.)
  • Baseball: TBD vs TBD at Saxony Showdown—ConSemi Game 7 @Legion Field (8 p.m.)
  • Girls Soccer: Perryville vs Cape Central at Noon Optimist Club Tournament—Consolation Semifinal (4 p.m. (Field 1))
  • Girls Soccer: Poplar Bluff vs St. Vincent at Noon Optimist Club Tournament—Consolation Semifinal (4 p.m. (Field 2))
  • Girls Soccer: Saxony Lutheran vs Jackson at Noon Optimist Club Tournament—Semifinal (5:30 p.m.)
  • Girls Soccer: Sikeston vs Notre Dame at Noon Optimist Club Tournament—Semifinal (7 p.m.)
  • Girls Soccer: Kelly at Liberty (Mountain View) (5 p.m.)
  • Softball: Bell City at Scott County Central (4:30 p.m.)
  • Softball: Bernie at Oak Ridge (4:30 p.m.)
  • Softball: Campbell at Holcomb (4:30 p.m.)
  • Softball: Caruthersville at Portageville (4:30 p.m.)
  • Softball: Clearwater at Puxico (4:30 p.m.)
  • Softball: Couch at Van Buren (4 p.m.)
  • Softball: Delta at Bloomfield (4:30 p.m.)
  • Softball: Doniphan at Dexter (4:30 p.m.)
  • Softball: East Carter at Naylor (4 p.m.)
  • Softball: Gideon at Senath-Hornersville (4:30 p.m.)
  • Softball: Hayti at South Pemiscot (4:30 p.m.)
  • Softball: Scott City at Charleston (4:30 p.m.)
  • Softball: Southland at Clarkton (4:30 p.m.)

Browse by date: