-
Poplar Bluff's Gavin Hicks celebrates winning third place in the 126-pound weight class at the Class 4, Section 1 Tournament on Saturday at Cedar Hill.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)
-
Poplar Bluff's Gavin Hicks celebrates winning third place in the 126-pound weight class at the Class 4, Section 1 Tournament on Saturday at Cedar Hill.
(Alex Vass/Poplar Bluff High School)
-
Poplar Bluff's Gavin Hicks hugs his coaches after winning third place in the 126-pound weight class at the Class 4, Section 1 Tournament on Saturday at Cedar Hill.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)
-
Notre Dame's Trey Schneckenberg wrestles Brynner Frankenberg of St. Francis Borgia in the Class 2 Sectional 1 Tournament on Saturday at Ste. Genevieve High School.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)
-
Jackson's Flint Guilliams competes at the Class 4, Section 1 Tournament on Saturday at Cedar Hill.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)
-
Poplar Bluff's Gavyn Hays throws down an opponent at the Class 4, Section 1 Tournament on Saturday at Cedar Hill.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)
-
Jackson's Garner Horman competes at the Class 4, Section 1 Tournament on Saturday at Cedar Hill.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)
-
Jackson's Jace Davis returns to his coaches after a match in the Class 4, Section 1 Tournament on Saturday at Cedar Hill.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)
-
Nolan Self of Sikeston wrestles Brandon Perks of Rockwood Summit in the Class 3 Sectional 1 Tournament on Saturday in Hillsboro High School.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)
-
Nolan Self of Sikeston wrestles Brandon Perks of Rockwood Summit in the Class 3 Sectional 1 Tournament on Saturday in Hillsboro High School.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)
-
Stein louis Jenne of Cape Central wrestles Hunter Rhodes of Hillsboro at the Class 3, Section 1 Tournament on Saturday at Hillsboro.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)
-
Alex Townsend of Dexter wrestles Bennett Sherrell Sullivan in the Class 2 Sectional 1 Tournament on Saturday at Ste. Genevieve High School.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)
-
Kennett's Hayden Higgins awaits his match in the Class 2 Sectional 1 Tournament on Saturday at Ste. Genevieve High School.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)
-
Poplar Bluff's Lucas Robinson competes in the Class 4, Section 1 Tournament on Saturday at Cedar Hill.
(Alex Vass/Poplar Bluff High School)
-
Poplar Bluff's Justin Mitchell competes in the Class 4, Section 1 Tournament on Saturday at Cedar Hill.
(Alex Vass/Poplar Bluff High School)
-
Poplar Bluff's Riley Sater competes in the Class 4, Section 1 Tournament on Saturday at Cedar Hill.
(Alex Vass/Poplar Bluff High School)
-
Owen Dowdy of Notre Dame wrestles Draysen Nolie of Sullivan in the Class 2 Sectional 1 Tournament on Saturday at Ste. Genevieve High School.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)
-
Chase Malone of Kennett wrestles Colton Brendel of Sullivan in the Class 2 Sectional 1 Tournament on Saturday at Ste. Genevieve High School.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)
-
Carter Pennington of Dexter wrestles Kirk Briden of Westminster Christian Academy in the Class 2 Sectional 1 Tournament on Saturday at Ste. Genevieve High School.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)
-
Harrison Pennington of Dexter wrestles Christopher Stockton of Owensville in the Class 2 Sectional 1 Tournament on Saturday at Ste. Genevieve High School.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)
-
Harrison Pennington of Dexter wrestles Christopher Stockton of Owensville in the Class 2 Sectional 1 Tournament on Saturday at Ste. Genevieve High School.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)
-
Poplar Bluff's Lucas Robinson returns to his coaches after a match in the Class 4, Section 1 Tournament on Saturday at Cedar Hill.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)
-
Jackson's Cole Parker competes in the Class 4, Section 1 Tournament on Saturday at Cedar Hill.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)
-
Jackson's Liam Bryant competes in the Class 4, Section 1 Tournament on Saturday at Cedar Hill.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)
-
Gavin Patterson of Kennett wrestles Blake Marlatt of St. James in the Class 2 Sectional 1 Tournament on Saturday at Ste. Genevieve High School.
(Tony Capobianco ~ tcapobianco@semoball.com)