-
Jackson's Brandon Mingo competes in the 110-meter hurdles event to take first place Friday, May 9, 2014 during the SEMO Conference track meet at Central High School.
(Fred Lynch)
-
Jackson's Jack Jeffers, left, takes the baton from Gabe Underwood in the boys 3200-meter relay during the SEMO Conference track meet at Central High School.
(Fred Lynch)
-
Jackson's Sierra Maddox clears 12 feet in the pole vault event Friday, May 9, 2014 during the SEMO Conference track meet at Central High School.
(Fred Lynch)
-
-
Jackson's Chelsea Drum, left, takes the baton from Ana Compton in the girls 3200-meter relay event during the SEMO Conference track meet at Central High School.
v
(Fred Lynch)
-
Jackson's Clay Darnell competes in the discus event Friday, May 9, 2014 during the SEMO Conference track meet at Central High School. Darnell placed first in the event.
(Fred Lynch)
-
Jackson's Blake Reimann competes in the long jump event Friday, May 9, 2014 during the SEMO Conference track meet at Central High School.
(Fred Lynch)
-
Kelly's Dakaria Johnson wins the girls 100-meter dash during the Class 2 District 1 track meet Saturday, May 10, 2014 at Central High School.
(Fred Lynch)
-
Chaffee's Trevor Morehead competes in the shot put event during the Class 2 District 1 track meet Saturday, May 10, 2014 at Central High School. Morehead placed first in the event with a throw of 48 feet, 11 inches.
(Fred Lynch)
-
Chaffee's Augie Knudtson competes in the shot put event during the Class 2 District 1 track meet Saturday, May 10, 2014 at Central High School.
(Fred Lynch)
-
Scott City's Rachel Perry competes in the discus event during the Class 2 District 1 track meet Saturday, May 10, 2014 at Central High School.
(Fred Lynch)
-
St. Vincent's Joshua Hunt competes in the shot put event during the Class 2 District 1 track meet Saturday, May 10, 2014 at Central High School.
(Fred Lynch)
-
Chaffee's Julia Sutterfield competes in the discus event during the Class 2 District 1 track meet Saturday, May 10, 2014 at Central High School.
(Fred Lynch)
-
Kelly's Dalton Huffman competes in the high jump event during the Class 2 District 1 track meet Saturday, May 10, 2014 at Central High School.
(Fred Lynch)
-
Kelly's Trey Walker wins the boys 1600-meter event during the Class 2 District 1 track meet Saturday, May 10, 2014 at Central High School.
(Fred Lynch)
-
Saxony Lutheran's Greg Hapgood runs in the 1600-meter event during the Class 2 District 1 track meet Saturday, May 10, 2014 at Central High School.
(Fred Lynch)
-
Kelly's Samantha Ratledge competes in the long jump event during the Class 2 District 1 track meet Saturday, May 10, 2014 at Central High School.
(Fred Lynch)
-
Scott City's Austin Spriggs competes in the high jump event during the Class 2 District 1 track meet Saturday, May 10, 2014 at Central High School.
(Fred Lynch)