2014-2015 Boys Basketball Poll #9 (Release 2/18Class 1
1 Meadville (23-0)
2 South Iron (19-3)
3 Stanberry (21-2)
4 Winston (21-2)
5 Leeton (22-2)
6 Walnut Grove (19-5)
7 Community (18-4)
8 Glasgow (20-4)
9 Hardin Central (17-6)
10 Braymer (19-4)
Class 2
1 Crane (22-2)
2 Salisbury (22-0)
3 Scott Country Central (19-4)
4 Iberia (21-2)
5 Hartville (22-2)
6 Sacred Heart (21-3)
7 Osceola (21-2)
8 Gainesville (18-5)
9 Mid-Buchanan (23-1)
10 Wellington-Nap (20-3)
Class 3
1 Father Tolton (20-2)
2 Barstow (20-2)
3 Cardinal Ritter (18-5)
4 Strafford (21-3)
5 New Madrid (20-3)
6 Lafayette County (22-1)
7 Madison Prep (14-10)
8 California (19-2)
9 North Tech (16-6)
10 Maplewood (14-7)
Class 4
1 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (17-4)
2 Rolla (20-2)
3 Helias (17-5)
4 Lincoln Prep (15-3)
5 St. Charles (21-4)
6 Pacific (17-4)
7 Moberly (17-3)
8 Cape Notre Dame (18-4)
9 Westminster (16-5)
10 Cape Central (17-5)
Class 5
1 Chaminade (18-3)
2 Nixa (21-1)
3 Blue Springs South (20-1)
4 Webster Groves (19-4)
5 Kickapoo (20-3)
6 Ft. Zumwalt South (18-2)
7 Waynesville (17-4)
8 Lafayette (Wildwood) (19-2)
9 Park Hill South (18-3)
10 Hazelwood Central (18-5)
S.C.C. RANK 3rd in CLASS 2 Plays N.M.C.C. RANK 5th in CLASS 3 .. TONIGHT at "S.C.C." !!! JV Starts at 5:30..
Posting a comment requires free registration:
2014-2015 Boys Basketball Poll #9 (Release 2/18Class 1
1 Meadville (23-0)
2 South Iron (19-3)
3 Stanberry (21-2)
4 Winston (21-2)
5 Leeton (22-2)
6 Walnut Grove (19-5)
7 Community (18-4)
8 Glasgow (20-4)
9 Hardin Central (17-6)
10 Braymer (19-4)
Class 2
1 Crane (22-2)
2 Salisbury (22-0)
3 Scott Country Central (19-4)
4 Iberia (21-2)
5 Hartville (22-2)
6 Sacred Heart (21-3)
7 Osceola (21-2)
8 Gainesville (18-5)
9 Mid-Buchanan (23-1)
10 Wellington-Nap (20-3)
Class 3
1 Father Tolton (20-2)
2 Barstow (20-2)
3 Cardinal Ritter (18-5)
4 Strafford (21-3)
5 New Madrid (20-3)
6 Lafayette County (22-1)
7 Madison Prep (14-10)
8 California (19-2)
9 North Tech (16-6)
10 Maplewood (14-7)
Class 4
1 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (17-4)
2 Rolla (20-2)
3 Helias (17-5)
4 Lincoln Prep (15-3)
5 St. Charles (21-4)
6 Pacific (17-4)
7 Moberly (17-3)
8 Cape Notre Dame (18-4)
9 Westminster (16-5)
10 Cape Central (17-5)
Class 5
1 Chaminade (18-3)
2 Nixa (21-1)
3 Blue Springs South (20-1)
4 Webster Groves (19-4)
5 Kickapoo (20-3)
6 Ft. Zumwalt South (18-2)
7 Waynesville (17-4)
8 Lafayette (Wildwood) (19-2)
9 Park Hill South (18-3)
10 Hazelwood Central (18-5)
Replies (1)