MHSBCA Rankings 5/2
Class 1
1.Bell City
2. New Franklin
3. New Covenant
4. Santa Fe
5. Walnut Grove
6. Hermitage
7. Green City
8. Hurley
9. (Tie)Pilot Grove
9. (Tie)Northwest (Hughesville)
Others receiving votes: Oran, Silex, Lesterville,
Lockwood, Greenfield, Billings, Novinger
Class 2
1. Valle Catholic
2. Mid-Buchanan
3. Greenville
4. Galena
5. Canton
6. Bernie
7. Plato
8. Lincoln
9. Chaffee
10. West Platte
Others Receiving Votes: New Bloomfield, Purdy,
St. Vincent, Lone Jack, Sacred Heart, Fordland,
Adrian
Class 3
1. Conway
2. Stockton
3. Summit Christian
4. Lutheran St. Charles
5. Caruthersville
6. South Callaway
7. Mountain Grove
8. Scott City
9. Springfield Catholic
10. Blair Oaks
Others Receiving Votes: Forsyth, Butler, Fatima
Class 4
1. Boonville
2. Monett
3. Westminster
4. Pacific
5. St. Joseph Lafayette
6. Bolivar
7. Carl Junction
8. Pleasant Hill
9. Notre Dame Cape
10. Aurora
Other receiving votes:
Kennett, Winfield
Class 5
1. Staley
2. Rock Bridge
3. Liberty
4. Summit
5. Jeff City
6. Kickapoo
7. Francis Howell
8. Sedalia
9. SLUH
10. Poplar Bluff
Others Receiving Votes: Lafayette, Vianney,
Francis Howell North, Oakville,
Hazelwood Central, Fort Zumwalt North, Lee
Summit West
Posting a comment requires free registration:
MHSBCA Rankings 5/2
Class 1
1.Bell City
2. New Franklin
3. New Covenant
4. Santa Fe
5. Walnut Grove
6. Hermitage
7. Green City
8. Hurley
9. (Tie)Pilot Grove
9. (Tie)Northwest (Hughesville)
Others receiving votes: Oran, Silex, Lesterville,
Lockwood, Greenfield, Billings, Novinger
Class 2
1. Valle Catholic
2. Mid-Buchanan
3. Greenville
4. Galena
5. Canton
6. Bernie
7. Plato
8. Lincoln
9. Chaffee
10. West Platte
Others Receiving Votes: New Bloomfield, Purdy,
St. Vincent, Lone Jack, Sacred Heart, Fordland,
Adrian
Class 3
1. Conway
2. Stockton
3. Summit Christian
4. Lutheran St. Charles
5. Caruthersville
6. South Callaway
7. Mountain Grove
8. Scott City
9. Springfield Catholic
10. Blair Oaks
Others Receiving Votes: Forsyth, Butler, Fatima
Class 4
1. Boonville
2. Monett
3. Westminster
4. Pacific
5. St. Joseph Lafayette
6. Bolivar
7. Carl Junction
8. Pleasant Hill
9. Notre Dame Cape
10. Aurora
Other receiving votes:
Kennett, Winfield
Class 5
1. Staley
2. Rock Bridge
3. Liberty
4. Summit
5. Jeff City
6. Kickapoo
7. Francis Howell
8. Sedalia
9. SLUH
10. Poplar Bluff
Others Receiving Votes: Lafayette, Vianney,
Francis Howell North, Oakville,
Hazelwood Central, Fort Zumwalt North, Lee
Summit West