2018 74th Annual Southeast Missourian (Boys Basketball) Christmas Tournament at Show-Me Center

Winner's Bracket

  •  
  • (1) Cape Central 103
  • Dec. 26 9 a.m.
  • (16) Bell City 16
  •  
  • (8) Scott City 39
  • Dec. 26 9 p.m.
  • (9) Chaffee 42
  •  
  • (4) Oran 74
  • Dec. 26 1:30 p.m.
  • (13) Advance 65
  •  
  • (5) Notre Dame 69
  • Dec. 26 4:30 p.m.
  • (12) Woodland 37
  •  
  • (2) Charleston 86
  • Dec. 26 10:30 a.m.
  • (15) Leopold 56
  •  
  • (7) Oak Ridge 80
  • Dec. 26 7:30 p.m.
  • (10) Scott County Central 50
  •  
  • (3) Jackson 76
  • Dec. 26 Noon
  • (14) Meadow Heights 50
  •  
  • (6) Delta 77
  • Dec. 26 6 p.m.
  • (11) Kelly 55
  •  
  •  
  • (1) Cape Central 85
  • Dec. 27 4:30 p.m.
  • (9) Chaffee 30
  •  
  • (4) Oran 48
  • Dec. 27 9 p.m.
  • (5) Notre Dame 55 (OT)
  •  
  • (2) Charleston 67
  • Dec. 27 6 p.m.
  • (7) Oak Ridge 52
  •  
  • (3) Jackson 56
  • Dec. 27 7:30 p.m.
  • (6) Delta 24
  •  
  •  
  • (1) Cape Central 70
  • Dec. 28 6 p.m.
  • (5) Notre Dame 56
  •  
  • (2) Charleston 44
  • Dec. 28 7:30 p.m.
  • (3) Jackson 49
  •  
  •  
  • (1) Cape Central 57
  • Dec. 29 7:30 p.m.
  • (3) Jackson 26
  •  
  •  
  • (1) Cape Central
  • Champion
  •  

Third Place Bracket

  •  
  • (5) Notre Dame 58
  • Dec. 29 6 p.m.
  • (2) Charleston 68
  •  
  •  
  • (2) Charleston
  • Third Place
  •  

Fifth Place Bracket

  •  
  • (9) Chaffee 26
  • Dec. 28 3 p.m.
  • (4) Oran 61
  •  
  • (7) Oak Ridge 61
  • Dec. 28 4:30 p.m.
  • (6) Delta 80
  •  
  •  
  • (4) Oran 72
  • Dec. 29 4:30 p.m.
  • (6) Delta 53
  •  
  •  
  • (4) Oran
  • Fifth Place
  •  

Consolation Bracket

  •  
  • (1) Cape Central 103
  • Dec. 26 9 a.m.
  • (16) Bell City 16
  •  
  • (8) Scott City 39
  • Dec. 26 9 p.m.
  • (9) Chaffee 42
  •  
  • (4) Oran 74
  • Dec. 26 1:30 p.m.
  • (13) Advance 65
  •  
  • (5) Notre Dame 69
  • Dec. 26 4:30 p.m.
  • (12) Woodland 37
  •  
  • (2) Charleston 86
  • Dec. 26 10:30 a.m.
  • (15) Leopold 56
  •  
  • (7) Oak Ridge 80
  • Dec. 26 7:30 p.m.
  • (10) Scott County Central 50
  •  
  • (3) Jackson 76
  • Dec. 26 Noon
  • (14) Meadow Heights 50
  •  
  • (6) Delta 77
  • Dec. 26 6 p.m.
  • (11) Kelly 55
  •  
  •  
  • (16) Bell City 19
  • Dec. 27 1:30 p.m.
  • (8) Scott City 77
  •  
  • (13) Advance 58
  • Dec. 27 9 a.m.
  • (12) Woodland 62
  •  
  • (15) Leopold 62
  • Dec. 27 10:30 a.m.
  • (10) Scott County Central 79
  •  
  • (14) Meadow Heights 30
  • Dec. 27 Noon
  • (11) Kelly 50
  •  
  •  
  • (8) Scott City 72
  • Dec. 28 Noon
  • (12) Woodland 52
  •  
  • (10) Scott County Central 67
  • Dec. 28 1:30 p.m.
  • (11) Kelly 64
  •  
  •  
  • (8) Scott City 67
  • Dec. 29 3 p.m.
  • (10) Scott County Central 69
  •  
  •  
  • (10) Scott County Central
  • Consolation Winner
  •