2017 61st Annual Bloomfield Boys Basketball Christmas Tournament

Winner's Bracket

  •  
  • (1) Dexter 82
  • Dec. 26 10 a.m.
  • (16) Richland (Essex) 25
  •  
  • (8) South Pemiscot 46
  • Dec. 26 8 p.m.
  • (9) Kennett 58
  •  
  • (4) Malden 60
  • Dec. 26 2 p.m.
  • (13) Twin Rivers 39
  •  
  • (5) East Prairie 67
  • Dec. 26 3:30 p.m.
  • (12) Van Buren 49
  •  
  • (2) Hayti 86
  • Dec. 26 11:15 a.m.
  • (15) Holcomb 35
  •  
  • (7) Portageville 55
  • Dec. 26 6:30 p.m.
  • (10) Bloomfield 63 (2 OT)
  •  
  • (3) Bernie 70
  • Dec. 26 12:30 p.m.
  • (14) Gideon 30
  •  
  • (6) Doniphan 64
  • Dec. 26 5 p.m.
  • (11) Puxico 51
  •  
  •  
  • (1) Dexter 54
  • Dec. 27 4 p.m.
  • (9) Kennett 38
  •  
  • (4) Malden 71
  • Dec. 27 5:30 p.m.
  • (5) East Prairie 34
  •  
  • (2) Hayti 65
  • Dec. 27 7 p.m.
  • (10) Bloomfield 52
  •  
  • (3) Bernie 51
  • Dec. 27 8:30 p.m.
  • (6) Doniphan 68
  •  
  •  
  • (1) Dexter 44
  • Dec. 28 7 p.m.
  • (4) Malden 43
  •  
  • (2) Hayti 67
  • Dec. 28 8:30 p.m.
  • (6) Doniphan 64
  •  
  •  
  • (1) Dexter 54
  • Dec. 29 8:30 p.m.
  • (2) Hayti 41
  •  
  •  
  • (1) Dexter
  • Champion
  •  

Third Place Bracket

  •  
  • (4) Malden 66
  • Dec. 29 7 p.m.
  • (6) Doniphan 40
  •  
  •  
  • (4) Malden
  • Third Place
  •  

Fifth Place Bracket

  •  
  • (9) Kennett 60
  • Dec. 28 4 p.m.
  • (5) East Prairie 70
  •  
  • (10) Bloomfield 55
  • Dec. 28 5:30 p.m.
  • (3) Bernie 76
  •  
  •  
  • (5) East Prairie 55
  • Dec. 29 5:30 p.m.
  • (3) Bernie 48
  •  
  •  
  • (5) East Prairie
  • Fifth Place
  •  

Consolation Bracket

  •  
  • (1) Dexter 82
  • Dec. 26 10 a.m.
  • (16) Richland (Essex) 25
  •  
  • (8) South Pemiscot 46
  • Dec. 26 8 p.m.
  • (9) Kennett 58
  •  
  • (4) Malden 60
  • Dec. 26 2 p.m.
  • (13) Twin Rivers 39
  •  
  • (5) East Prairie 67
  • Dec. 26 3:30 p.m.
  • (12) Van Buren 49
  •  
  • (2) Hayti 86
  • Dec. 26 11:15 a.m.
  • (15) Holcomb 35
  •  
  • (7) Portageville 55
  • Dec. 26 6:30 p.m.
  • (10) Bloomfield 63 (2 OT)
  •  
  • (3) Bernie 70
  • Dec. 26 12:30 p.m.
  • (14) Gideon 30
  •  
  • (6) Doniphan 64
  • Dec. 26 5 p.m.
  • (11) Puxico 51
  •  
  •  
  • (16) Richland 60
  • Dec. 27 2:30 p.m.
  • (8) South Pemiscot 82
  •  
  • (13) Twin Rivers 68
  • Dec. 27 10 a.m.
  • (12) Van Buren 52
  •  
  • (15) Holcomb 34
  • Dec. 27 11:30 a.m.
  • (7) Portageville 67
  •  
  • (14) Gideon 42
  • Dec. 27 1 p.m.
  • (11) Puxico 82
  •  
  •  
  • (8) South Pemiscot 42
  • Dec. 28 1 p.m.
  • (13) Twin Rivers 50
  •  
  • (7) Portageville 70
  • Dec. 28 2:30 p.m.
  • (11) Puxico 53
  •  
  •  
  • (13) Twin Rivers 45
  • Dec. 29 4 p.m.
  • (7) Portageville 51
  •  
  •  
  • (7) Portageville
  • Consolation Winner
  •