59th Annual Bloomfield Boys Basketball Christmas Tournament

Winner's Bracket

  •  
  • (1) Bloomfield 71
  • Dec. 26 10 a.m.
  • (16) Richland (Essex) 19
  •  
  • (8) Dexter 71
  • Dec. 26 8 p.m.
  • (9) Twin Rivers 58
  •  
  • (4) Doniphan 72
  • Dec. 26 2 p.m.
  • (13) Bernie 41
  •  
  • (5) Malden 55
  • Dec. 26 3:30 p.m.
  • (12) Portageville 43
  •  
  • (2) Kennett 77
  • Dec. 26 11:15 a.m.
  • (15) Holcomb 43
  •  
  • (7) Hayti 74
  • Dec. 26 6:30 p.m.
  • (10) East Prairie 73
  •  
  • (3) South Pemiscot 62
  • Dec. 26 12:30 p.m.
  • (14) Van Buren 34
  •  
  • (6) Saxony Lutheran 58
  • Dec. 26 5 p.m.
  • (11) Puxico 36
  •  
  •  
  • (1) Bloomfield 35
  • Dec. 28 4 p.m.
  • (8) Dexter 43
  •  
  • (4) Doniphan 47
  • Dec. 28 5:30 p.m.
  • (5) Malden 59
  •  
  • (2) Kennett 64
  • Dec. 28 7 p.m.
  • (7) Hayti 46
  •  
  • (3) South Pemiscot 43
  • Dec. 28 8:30 p.m.
  • (6) Saxony Lutheran 52
  •  
  •  
  • (8) Dexter 65
  • Dec. 29 7 p.m.
  • (5) Malden 50
  •  
  • (2) Kennett 54
  • Dec. 29 8:30 p.m.
  • (6) Saxony Lutheran 47
  •  
  •  
  • (8) Dexter 50
  • Dec. 30 8:30 p.m.
  • (2) Kennett 55
  •  
  •  
  • (2) Kennett
  • Champion
  •  

Third Place Bracket

  •  
  • (5) Malden 53
  • Dec. 30 7 p.m.
  • (6) Saxony Lutheran 58
  •  
  •  
  • (6) Saxony Lutheran
  • Third Place
  •  

Fifth Place Bracket

  •  
  • (1) Bloomfield 45
  • Dec. 29 4 p.m.
  • (4) Doniphan 32
  •  
  • (7) Hayti 40
  • Dec. 29 5:30 p.m.
  • (3) South Pemiscot 57
  •  
  •  
  • (1) Bloomfield 47
  • Dec. 30 5:30 p.m.
  • (3) South Pemiscot 40
  •  
  •  
  • (1) Bloomfield
  • Fifth Place
  •  

Consolation Bracket

  •  
  • (1) Bloomfield 71
  • Dec. 26 10 a.m.
  • (16) Richland (Essex) 19
  •  
  • (8) Dexter 71
  • Dec. 26 8 p.m.
  • (9) Twin Rivers 58
  •  
  • (4) Doniphan 72
  • Dec. 26 2 p.m.
  • (13) Bernie 41
  •  
  • (5) Malden 55
  • Dec. 26 3:30 p.m.
  • (12) Portageville 43
  •  
  • (2) Kennett 77
  • Dec. 26 11:15 a.m.
  • (15) Holcomb 43
  •  
  • (7) Hayti 74
  • Dec. 26 6:30 p.m.
  • (10) East Prairie 73
  •  
  • (3) South Pemiscot 62
  • Dec. 26 12:30 p.m.
  • (14) Van Buren 34
  •  
  • (6) Saxony Lutheran 58
  • Dec. 26 5 p.m.
  • (11) Puxico 36
  •  
  •  
  • (16) Richland 60
  • Dec. 28 2:30 p.m.
  • (9) Twin Rivers 90
  •  
  • (13) Bernie 50
  • Dec. 28 10 a.m.
  • (12) Portageville 42
  •  
  • (15) Holcomb 59
  • Dec. 28 11:30 a.m.
  • (10) East Prairie 79
  •  
  • (14) Van Buren 62
  • Dec. 28 1 p.m.
  • (11) Puxico 47
  •  
  •  
  • (9) Twin Rivers 65
  • Dec. 29 1 p.m.
  • (13) Bernie 53
  •  
  • (10) East Prairie 55
  • Dec. 29 2:30 p.m.
  • (14) Van Buren 37
  •  
  •  
  • (9) Twin Rivers 64
  • Dec. 30 4 p.m.
  • (10) East Prairie 60
  •  
  •  
  • (9) Twin Rivers
  • Consolation Winner
  •